Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:54 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTMINDSNBTDavid Mcmillan
2BLACK RHINONBTKenneth Mackenroth
3ISLA’S OPAL2445NBTBrent Kline
4BACK ON TRACK4477NBTGeorge Hagicostas
5CAGEY VEE367626.56Beverley Leary
6SPRING LOLA285225.68Colin Byers
7CHIEF CHEROKEE823525.54Nikki Peters
8SMASHNIAK BARC76726.38George Kadniak
9DON’T BE DUCKIN’868726.65Shane Topping
10LALIQUE473525.78Diane Hannon
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:14 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY MARLOW28526.06George Kadniak
2SPRING HORNET422225.44Colin Byers
3SPRING MARSHALL626.19Peter Ruetschi
4HUNTER’S A STAR722525.77David Mcmillan
5PENCIL854425.87Ronald Goldspink
6CHOPPER NORRIS446225.47John Bradley
7SHOTGUN727.05Robert Higgs
8COSADO SUN2325.56Sharon Morris
9DON’T BE DUCKIN’868726.65Shane Topping
10MIDNIGHT DASHERNBTLes Dull
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:35 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY NOVA626.86Mick Pearce
2LITE ME UP773425.70Ronald Goldspink
3THROTTLE ON323825.82Darren Makowiecki
4SPRING ECLIPSE626.55Colin Byers
5TRIPLE BEE57826.00Mick Emery
6GALLARI626.19Tony Brett
7GO FOR HOME364425.61Christi Ann Lombe
8JOKER’S CHARM77526.24Nikki Peters
9MIDNIGHT DASHERNBTLes Dull
10LALIQUE473525.78Diane Hannon
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services Maiden …4:54 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA CIRCUS426.27Victor Osborn
2FROSTY BROWN755125.79Renald Attard
3GEMMA BENZ54225.50Nina Uhrhane
4TOMMY BENZ225.82Gary Pettersen
5TAKEN NOVA326.15Mick Pearce
6AVAMAY224325.42Colin Curtis
7JULIE SIZE336125.27Helen Wendt
8LORALANE KAHN425.87Steven Scott
9MISSED CONTROL72525.31Barry Dull
10CHIEF CHEROKEE823525.54Nikki Peters
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service5:16 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN GIRL173525.69Jamie Ogden
2BLUE JOY267326.12Jamie Ogden
3LOVE YOU ALOT447725.94George Hagicostas
4SPRING TRIXIE756125.62Colin Byers
5HANNAH ALLEN635725.71Andrew Stumer
6IONISATION1625.69John Bradley
7TINIE TEMPAH664525.80Brett Hazelgrove
8BOLD AS BRASH467825.51Shane Topping
9ZABDON VUITTON767425.47Peter Ruetschi
10STOLE MY HEART847725.69Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIGAR SAM153130.66Craig Schmidt
2LARAH BELL813730.62Tom Tzouvelis
3SPLIT SYSTEM434530.64Darren Makowiecki
4BROTHER GLENN1237NBTCraig Chandler
5FYRE GAL224830.82Renald Attard
6SPRING FIRECHIEF265430.76Peter Dunne
7BYE BYE243130.65Gary Pettersen
8DASHING CHARGER7444NBTRenald Attard
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co5:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHOICE358725.45John Bradley
2KAMILAROI DUK284425.39Steve Swan
3DARCY’S CURSE587425.03Peter Ruetschi
4EL CAPO558825.34Tom Tzouvelis
5GET INVOLVED456425.24Pamela Field
6GUNNADOO RAIDER757425.37Rebecca Franks
7ULTIMATE STAR587525.17George Hagicostas
8FAR FROM FEAR244725.37Amy O’reilly
9LEADFOOT JODY1487NBTJamie Ogden
10DOUBLE STORM887525.06Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food6:16 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM SPRINGER858725.70Beverley Leary
2STEEL ROSE512325.12Peter O’reilly
3ON THE RIZE113125.20Peter Ruetschi
4RAGING THUNDER458825.73Tom Tzouvelis
5WILDASH TAPPER587X25.79John Bradley
6SPRING IT ON723325.09Colin Byers
7ONYA BENZ121125.27Nina Uhrhane
8LEADFOOT EXPRESS828325.91Rex Marshall
9LAKODA BUTTONS4656NBTJamie Ogden
10LEADFOOT JODY1487NBTJamie Ogden
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:38 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC REVENGE766826.29Kenneth Mackenroth
2RUFF AND TINGLE866726.47John Bradley
3CELESTIAL SELENE877625.98Peter Mcblane
4TELEX FINGERS645725.18Brodie Prater
5TRUE VIKING6234NBTDiane Hannon
6BANG ON TARGET673325.61Alec Stevens
7NEDGO GIRL185826.05Jamie Ogden
8SWEET CRYSTAL134825.76Mick Emery
9LAKODA BUTTONS4656NBTJamie Ogden
10DOUBLE STORM887525.06Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:56 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOTAL745625.52Sharon Morris
2MELODY SERENADE464624.93Andrew Stumer
3DON’T GO QUIETLY781525.15Pamela Field
4FABULOUS STORM638725.10Reg Hazelgrove
6DON’T DOUBLE UP187325.25Pamela Field
7LUCY BENZ621125.18Gary Pettersen
8CHEEKY CHEECH26X125.16Felicia Guymer