Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H4:02 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLO CLO765525.81Karl Buhner
2CHAMPAGNE BENZ23625.90Geoffrey Uhrhane
3KELLY BLOO777225.58Peter Furbank
4HOUINDEEDNBTPeter Ruetschi
5DUSTY WINSLOW484326.03John Bradley
6SPRINKLE DUST7325.89Thomas Noble
7LAID BACK LAD7626.03Bradley Woods
8BOY DODONBTTony Zammit
9BLACK JACK BOY3877NBTJohn Bradley
10I’M IN CREDIT8778NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:22 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GODDESS3787NBTPeter Furbank
2JOHN SNOW526425.63Karl Buhner
3BRINDLE BELLE558725.74John O’dea
4DELIVERED526.01Dyral Rolls
5PRATER’S FORTUNE7726.06John Judd
6MISS ROYALTYNBTSharon Morris
7PRECIOUS PIP475426.14Stacey White
8RYLEE’S RING INNBTGregory Stella
9BLACK JACK BOY3877NBTJohn Bradley
10I’M IN CREDIT8778NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F4:37 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PASS683125.45Bradley Woods
2EASY OFF8225.46Bradley Woods
3PRATER’S PROBLEM325.78John Judd
4LONGTIME DREAM425.98Fiona Frawley
5RAZEN TOAST325.59Gary Taylor
6LONG NOSE KATE425.71Neil Catchpole
7TOKEN BEAR537125.60Elaine Williamson
8SUPER STRING225.63Gary Taylor
9CLO CLO765525.81Karl Buhner
10DELIVERED526.01Dyral Rolls
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTO BOMBER212325.54Vicki Wisener
2SURF ABIT123325.26Thomas Noble
3YADA YADA YADA626225.49Mark Saal
4GEARS OF WAR2612NBTSteve Lennon
5BOGIE FLYER268325.60Tony Short
6MISS MERANDA3278NBTGary Keep
7SURF HONOUR TEAR352425.48Christopher Riordon
8MOCHA LATTE1225.50Rachel Scott
9RYLEE’S ROGUE16525.38Gregory Stella
10SERIOUS JOY71825.71Barry Morris
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:12 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIP SLIDING8851NBTNoel Evans
2SOUTHERN LADY667637.85Billy Harris
3FAR FROM FEAR286237.43Amy O’reilly
4SMASHING NIRO551537.83John Pay
5SLIPPIN’ NOVA648437.79Amy O’reilly
6MADE TO CHARM568537.85Colin Fry
7NINJA TOUCH6555NBTMick Campbell
8SILKY WANDA765737.96Reg Hazelgrove
9LAB TEK ABBY786838.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 6Super Butcher 5th Grade H5:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED462530.68Colin Byers
2HARLEY ARE387330.92Russell Keidge
3WHERE’S CATTIVA865631.16Mick Campbell
4GRIN AND WIN223630.63Tony Zammit
5SHAYLOR BERT462830.86Troy Sharpe
6DASHING COURTNEY477530.88Lancelot Waldon
7LADY INGA4261NBTReg Hazelgrove
8FYRE GAL436730.86Renald Attard
9MISS GODDESS665832.07Terry Brereton
10OXLEY DREAM488630.92Beverley Leary
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade H5:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROO6557NBTCraig Wright
2KOOL ALEXIA765530.86Noela Hazelgrove
3DARK BLAST154431.11Thomas Noble
4PART THE SEA738430.70Rachel Scott
5SHAKIN SHAKIRA4386NBTRick Kuhl
6CREDIT ACE562831.09Bob Adams
7NOT WORTH IT436731.41Desmond Gilroy
8MR. HOPPINS516330.87Amy O’reilly
9IPSWICH MELODY567330.98Lancelot Waldon
10YA ACE YA748131.01John Judd
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade F6:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIR DIABLO763330.73Noela Fertch
2OUT WEST236330.86Noela Hazelgrove
3FLASH HOUDINI334130.54Amy O’reilly
4BOGIE RULER588231.07Brian Kutner
5SPRING CHARLIE347430.72Colin Byers
6NOT THE ONE721130.54Robert Essex
7BLUE HOUDINI348431.16Amy O’reilly
8SLICK HEIDI423230.79Reg Hazelgrove
9STAR SPEED462530.68Colin Byers
10BOO’S SURFER612530.74Elaine Williamson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:30 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON ZEPHYR633124.86Anthony Hess
2SUNNY JIM882125.34Alex Green
3TUFF MISSY718725.38Dyral Rolls
4LOVE LETTERS252325.44John Campbell
5GRIM CREEPER3241NBTThomas Noble
6SANDGROUNDER333125.18Kevin Galloway
7HOT GENETICS841425.67Gary Keep
8RUBY’S SWELL612425.08Thomas Noble
9CAN YOU TELL416825.40Noela Fertch
10BLACK AND DEADLY383525.22Damien Mccrae
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY CRUSH773425.52Noel Evans
2MIA MYA MO1525.29Bradley Woods
3CACTUS TONY712325.86Graham Chalmers
4ANTHONY’S REBEL716825.88John Bradley
5MR. BLOO SKY757625.74Peter Furbank
6SEEYA HONEY517725.10Troy Sharpe
7ARK UP318825.44Ricky Rolls
8JUST FOR SHOW256125.37Thomas Noble
9AUSSIE OZZIE522425.49Michael Geraghty
10ALL BUT CENTRE2428NBTColin Byers