Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:52 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHONICSNBTJohn Watts
2LOVE ME DONBTLee Wylie
3GALA SHOWNBTPaul Graham
4COLLISIONATE666225.77Ray Mears
5BRASS ROAD8626.55Neville Eastell
6TROUBLING TIMES3525.88Ronald Hamilton
7KIKEM STORMY423625.50Tom Tzouvelis
8SHE SAID WHAT874525.95Phillip Shaxson
9NEDGO HEATHER56526.97Jamie Ogden
10TAT’S DREAM68426.04Christopher Broadrick
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:17 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINIA56NBTGary Taylor
2DIDDY BOY726.34Des Sykes
3POWER OF PENNYNBTDean Clarson
4VELOCITY ALLY2X5425.75Neville Eastell
5GALLON626.69Richard Nelson
6TEST YOURSELF86NBTBrett Hazelgrove
7JUST SIZE755625.94Lancelot Waldon
8FAST XARA7562NBTTom Tzouvelis
9LITTLE MADAM486NBTJuanita Linnan
10STRONG STEP4747NBTDanny Single
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:39 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE BENZ345225.51Dennis Uhrhane
2RUSEV572325.79Tom Tzouvelis
3NACEY’S HERO48425.97Peter Ruetschi
4STUBBORN MISS378225.75Neal Gates
5MADAM INDI85425.75Peter Sullivan
6CHIPS AHOY6125.59Amy O’reilly
7GAB TAR76325.72Hassell Rolph
8COOL VANE6125.38Victor Osborn
9SHE SAID WHAT874525.95Phillip Shaxson
10SPRING ROCCA47526.05Colin Byers
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services4:59 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO DAT GUN3138NBTBrett Hazelgrove
2REAL CALL731725.92Christopher Broadrick
3PREMIER HONEY232125.51Craig Hazelgrove
4LUCY MOO717825.55Gary Holmes
5FROSTY FLYER761225.55Renald Attard
6SCAREDY CAT1725.97Ronald Hamilton
7BLUE JOY548225.90Jamie Ogden
8GEMMA BENZ423325.49Nina Uhrhane
9TIP YA CAP135425.70Peter Ruetschi
10COMPLETE CONTROL334725.40Anthony Hess
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service5:18 PM
4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTIN’S WARRIOR421825.29Ricky Rolls
2BLACKWOOD BURST318625.33Keith Boan
3BETTY’S GEM631225.37Michael Geraghty
4DASHING CHARGER186724.94Renald Attard
5MARG’S MEMORY8671NBTTom Tzouvelis
6SIMPLY MAGIC622125.43George Hagicostas
7DON’T GO QUIETLY365425.15Pamela Field
8BRAE GIFT453325.07Tom Tzouvelis
9LONE GUN388625.09Gary Moore
10KAMILAROI DUKX41725.20Steve Swan
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:36 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LUIGI431224.90Gary Moore
2SOCIAL DANCER274625.26Gary Holmes
3FARMOR MAYHEM476125.15Steven Scott
4YOUR DEAL326725.02George Kadniak
5VICKI ROSE HI783825.14Trevor Thompson
6INSIDE PASS517625.05Sharon Morris
7BIRKDALE BEAUTY464325.48Lee Wylie
8HARRY BAILEY141224.85Colin Byers
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade F5:55 PM
4/5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BANDIT333430.96Lee Wylie
2ALPHA PLUTO156430.77Jim Heddles
3DON’T DOUBLE UP271230.85Pamela Field
4SOCCER BALL211330.85Lee Wylie
5TARKS BLACK ROSE521130.49Peter Wilson
6FLAPPING GUMS128131.09Noel Vohland
7GOLD DIVA175230.71Peter Wilson
8AUCTION REJECT411330.88Amy O’reilly
9HOUDINI HI532530.66Amy O’reilly
10EL CAPO878530.44Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food6:18 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEECH624625.09Felicia Guymer
2HEZ SO FAST268725.05Ricky Rolls
3ALPHA MIMOS742625.39Jim Heddles
4GET INVOLVED434425.24Pamela Field
5BYE BYE3178NBTGary Pettersen
6PREMIER JET664524.88Craig Hazelgrove
7DOOLEY’S HOBO311825.20Barry Dull
8MIRANDA ROSE HI454325.45Trevor Thompson
9FORTUNE FADED7586NBTLee Wylie
10SPRING TWIG755425.45Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO THE SPOILS137125.24Peter Ruetschi
2SPLENDID STAR1315NBTBrett Hazelgrove
3LOVE SHAK4213NBTPhilip Cassidy
4ONYA BENZ434825.27Nina Uhrhane
5TWISTED512525.43Lee Wylie
6SPRING IT ON673725.09Phillip Shaxson
7TABBERER285125.12Steven Scott
8TRICKY TRON7156NBTTom Tzouvelis
9ALOTA CONTROL178625.31Anthony Hess
10PRATER’S PROBLEM178825.51Brodie Prater
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CREDIT438525.45Gary Holmes
2SEIZED ASSET3X2525.33Victor Osborn
3MARLOW’S WALTZ736625.71Phillip Shaxson
4SPRING CRUSHER425125.65Peter Ruetschi
5COST A QUID767525.26George Evans
6BARTHOLOMEW314125.49Juanita Linnan
7GUN DANCER736725.43Robert Higgs
8GLENALLON ZULU537725.35Kerry Hoggan
9STEP BACK LASS7876NBTDanny Single
10WITHCOTT FLYER155425.30Keith Boan