Tuesday 22nd July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BOREMAN Q M AMBER BOODY
2 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG
3 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
4 THREE COPIES Q M GRAHAM HALL
5 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
6 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 ROBSHAR RAMBO M SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
9 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN
10 CELTIC RAIDER Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 PROMISES NOTHING M KAREN ROLLS
2 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
3 BLACK ITALIAN Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q M DEBORAH SIMON
5 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNNE
6 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
7 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
8 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
9 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
10 MEG’S SHADOW Q M JOHN THOMPSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
2 PRINCESS KERO Q M BOB WRIGHT
3 WHITE EYED BEANS Q M MARK SAAL
4 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
5 BLACK STRIKE M ANDREW RICH
6 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
7 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
8 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
10 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q M GARY MOORE

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.50PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DB
1 CALL ME RAMBO Q N RAY GATTI
2 CRASH FOR CASH Q N RACHEL SCOTT
3 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES
4 WRAP IT UP Q N GERARD BOWE
5 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
6 KENOSHA COUNTY N JOSHUA ALLEN
7 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
8 BRONSAN MISS N BARRY MORRIS
9 SUGGESTER Q N ANTHONY BEBBINGTON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.08PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
3 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
5 MRS. MCMANN 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 MERK’S CHOICE Q 5 ANDREW RICH
9 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
10 SUGGESTER Q 5 ANTHONY BEBBINGTON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.27PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOOS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
2 DEAGON SHADOW 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
6 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
7 DIVA BLU Q 4 JOHN TURNBULL
8 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
9 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.50PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
2 RHETT THE RAT Q 3 LAURA HASTIE
3 SHAHAH Q 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
5 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
6 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
7 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
8 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 3 TREVOR NEWMAN
9 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.08PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
2 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
4 BEAUT BRUT 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
5 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
6 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
7 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
9 MISS ANTS PANTS 5 ROBERT DREW
10 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.27PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 DESSA DAWN 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
3 MURRANJI MARY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN THOMPSON
6 FUNKY FELLA Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 MISS ANTS PANTS 5 ROBERT DREW
8 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.50PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 BANTAM FIRE 5 MAX HAY
2 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
3 WOLFENDEN Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
4 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
5 LADY LULU Q 4 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
8 READY FOR RAIN 4 LEITH MCHUGH
9 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER