Wednesday 23rd July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 EARTH EPIC LANDSCAPING
F4
1 RUB IT IN Q M GERARD BOWE
2 BELLA MODEL Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 FRANK’S MATE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
5 AM CLASSY Q M RACHEL SCOTT
6 BOND’S AWAY Q M THOMAS NOBLE
7 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
8 PEG’S IMAGE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
9 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 KR SMITH PLUMBING
F4
1 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
3 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
4 GOTTA BE BOND Q M ANDREW ZERNIKE
5 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
6 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
7 HARBOUR GOLD Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
8 MAGIC VENTURE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
9 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL

RACE 03 NOVICE 431M 7.35PM
IPSWICH MARINE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q N GARRY GILBERT
2 PUZZLE STATE N GREGORY PAULL
3 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q N PAUL HENNELLY
5 STOCKMAN Q N DEBORAH SIMON
6 MAJESTIC FLYER Q N BRIAN FRANCIS
7 CEDE NULLIS N BARRY DULL
8 SPOT ON SPARKY N BRIAN RUSSELL
9 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
10 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
HT 1 KYNASTON TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
2 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
4 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
5 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
6 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
8 LADY BOWKEY Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
9 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
10 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.15PM
HT 2 TWO WHEEL TYRES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
2 HEZ DUDA Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
4 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 I’M SPARTACUS 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
6 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
7 ELITE LADY Q 4 JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
9 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
10 HAY SASSY Q 5 IAN DIONYSIUS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
THE QUALITY CONNECTION
F4 2ND LEG QUAD
1 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
2 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 SHE’S THE WORD Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
4 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 URBAN MIST 4 GARY SCIORTINO
6 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
8 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
ALPHASTOCK
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
2 OUR DESTINY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
5 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
6 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
7 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
8 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.15PM
H & G CONTRACTORS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
2 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 BLUE GUNNER 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
5 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
6 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
7 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
8 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 JEANETTE’S GIRL 5 RON JACKSON
10 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.34PM
HT 3 SAXON SIGNS
F4
1 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
2 TEST DUMMY Q 4 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
4 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
6 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
7 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 DOUBLE BEAR Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
9 SHARP LEE Q 5 MARTIN ATTARD
10 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
GIBB ACCOUNTANTS
F4
1 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
2 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 VACANT
6 JEANETTE’S GIRL 5 RON JACKSON
7 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
8 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN