Tuesday 23rd September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 4.01PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
2 GAMMONATION Q M DALE MORTIMER
3 HOLIDAY BEAR Q M GREGORY LENNON
4 ZOOM LION Q M GREGORY RILEY
5 ALSO KOOL Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 HONEST COIN Q M ANTHONY KELLY
7 MAYWYN INCOME Q M ROBERT ESSEX
8 WORK IN PROGRESS Q M GLENN STEPHAN
9 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
10 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.20PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
2 MISS REVOLUTION Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
3 WISPY BREEZE Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
4 INQUISITIVE M JOHN POLLOCK
5 CUSTOM ALLOY Q M DEBORAH SIMON
6 KYOTEE RED M JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 MAGICAL MANN Q M GREGORY LENNON
8 FINE AN KOOL Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
10 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 4.39PM
HT 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STOP AND STARE M JAMIE CANAVAN
2 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
3 HINDMARSH STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
4 BELLE ROUGE Q M DAVID RECKLESS
5 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
6 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
7 MY MARILLA HAZE M KEITH HIGGINS
8 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
9 RUBBER TREE ANT Q M ROBERT ESSEX
10 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.58PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUE HUSTLER Q 5 NEAL GATES
2 ANAGRAM Q M BILLY HARRIS
3 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
5 ALCOPOP Q M DENIS GUPPY
6 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
7 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q M PETER RUETSCHI
8 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
9 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
10 HONEST COIN Q M ANTHONY KELLY

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.17PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SEQUEL TOO Q N GARRY GILBERT
2 ROCKET SERVICE Q N ROBERT SCARCELLA
3 POLDAR ENFORCER Q N RACHEL SCOTT
4 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q N FRANK CHURCHILL
5 FIERY SWINGER Q N DWYER LENNON
6 CATWALK QUEEN Q N DWYER LENNON
7 MRS. CRABBAPPLE N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
8 TAMBER GROVE Q N LEE ELGOOD
9 BACK HALF YOURS Q N JOHN PAY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 5.36PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
3 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
4 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 OLEANDER BLUE Q 5 CECIL GRUNSKE
9 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
10 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 5.57PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
2 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
4 TIMELY SHOW Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
6 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
8 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
9 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
10 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.12PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CLARRIE EARLY Q 4 RAY GATTI
2 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 HERB’S HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
4 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
5 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
6 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 4 BARRY DULL
7 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
8 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
9 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 6.27PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
2 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 1 TREVOR NEWMAN
3 VACANT
4 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
5 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
6 VACANT
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
8 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.43PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
2 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
3 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
5 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
6 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
8 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
9 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
10 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments