Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:58 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE SIZE354325.59Helen Wendt
2SAMUEL BENJAMIN445NBTGary Holmes
3SNOW RUNNER8425.80John Judd
4DARCYS FANTASYNBTPeter Ruetschi
5MARLOW’S WALTZNBTPhillip Shaxson
6GO FOR HOME276225.71Desmond Gilroy
7MAYWYN IF LUCKY642825.60Robert Essex
8FABULOUS TRAV3676NBTWilliam Elson
9YOU MAYBE RIGHT225.61
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:19 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S HOPE826.34Robert Essex
2TRICODE ALL SHOW2NBT
3HARA’S WHOSH6257NBTMike Stephenson
4HEZA SIZE UP723225.27Tony Brett
5CARLTON CREW624625.66Tammy Stuhmcke
6SOOT SPRITENBTKerry Hoggan
7FABULOUS CYNDIEX6NBTWilliam Elson
8BENMESSO432225.36Gary Holmes
9YOU MAYBE RIGHT225.61Dean Turley
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:40 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNO BIRD6426.05Gordon Mcgahan
2COOL VILLAGE426.39Vicki Wisener
3RAISE ‘EM UP566325.99Amy O’reilly
4KAMIKAZE TURTLE254225.38Robert Essex
5WINDORAH JACK45325.96Darren Russell
6CYNO SPOT226.11Gordon Mcgahan
7HARA’S BLAZE563125.42Darren Titmarsh
8FABULOUS KATIE646125.53William Elson
9STEEL JUNGLE7526.28Stephen Tribe
10MARINDA5526.29Karen Tribe
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service3:59 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTH FIGHTER676325.74Brent Kline
2FABULOUS LENY14625.29William Elson
3PURELY PENNY387625.60Cynthia Suttle
4BIG BOY BETRO718526.35Phillip Shaxson
5MY PEN LI41625.65Mick Emery
6ROCKING RONNY334125.45Peter Sullivan
7ONE ZERO SEVEN331125.24Mick Emery
8SCORCHING CORNER115325.37Steven Hintz
9OIDOS EXTRANOS335625.31Michael Geraghty
10MAYWYN MOOLA682425.46Robert Essex
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex4:20 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DODGER524225.31
2FABULOUS BILL6158NBTWilliam Elson
3LORIAN ADITI861825.88Dean Turley
4DIANNE’S PEARL248425.49Peter Sullivan
5ULTIMATE STAR227425.17George Hagicostas
6IMA SUAREZ263625.22
7HOT LIKE SUNSET416725.27Dean Turley
8KIKEM SPRINGER684425.70Beverley Leary
9FAMOUS FOR FUN674725.70Desmond Gilroy
10HE SAID YES877625.72Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:39 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHYAN YAHOO451224.99Peter Wilson
2LONESOME DUK315324.96Joanne Martin
3SPANKY’S LEGEND775625.34Dean Turley
4TRAP MAN126625.23
5RYLI’S RANGA154725.20David Litzow
6LONE GUN111525.09Albert Kennewell
7HEZ SO FAST611825.05Ricky Rolls
8SOCIAL DANCER146525.26Gary Holmes
Race No. 7Gj & Co4:59 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL555225.26Renald Attard
2HARA’S SIZZLE315425.09Mike Stephenson
3ALEEAH JET537125.29Ricky Rolls
4TRAV’S MAGIC532425.17William Elson
5SPRING BLUESTONE458524.98Colin Byers
6OAKEY PARK647125.28Dean Turley
7ROYAL ALBERT337225.08Desmond Gilroy
8SPRING DREAM275225.34Glenn Smith
9WILDASH TAPPER7665NBTPatrick Gainey
10DELTA QUEEN466626.00David Fitzgerald
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food5:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN CLEO127830.91Peter Smith
2SPRING BEAUTY456330.86Colin Byers
3MALI COVEK2315NBTMichael Geraghty
4MAXIMUS AURELIUS114XNBTDean Turley
5NAPALM734130.51Gerard Bowe
6DON’T DOUBLE UP145830.89Pamela Field
7DENZANO OSTI844131.09Douglas Gladman
8ENDLESS SHADOW521330.65John Judd
9SPRING SHANGHAI812830.76Colin Byers
10LUKAKU242830.86David Litzow
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RAYMOND112325.30Colin Byers
2GOLD ZIVA2716NBTKerry Hoggan
3HARA’S ANNIE626826.02Darren Titmarsh
4CHARLIE SPRITE2154NBTDean Turley
5LADY DAMA4645NBTDean Turley
6GUNNER154225.30Allen Fitzsimmons
7WILD ELITE212425.78Renald Attard
8HABANA FLEX743125.09Rick Kuhl
9TOUCH OF CAJUN346825.52Steve Woods
10SWIFT TIGER8487NBTBeverley Leary
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOAD ME UP627625.15David Litzow
2WITCHES RICHERS236525.85Casey Dargusch
3STRAYA757325.69Dean Turley
4GALLANTRY547825.70Dean Turley
5FANCY OSTI774325.51Douglas Gladman
6PROTO PENNY386825.40Cynthia Suttle
7TRANSMEDIA218125.25Michael Boody
8SPRING AGUSTUS751825.60Phillip Shaxson
9LORRY DRYVA885425.80Desmond Gilroy
10SISTA TASHA457725.82Peter Sullivan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments