Tuesday 25th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.27PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
3 SPOT ON FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 RAZOLIN BOND Q M RICHARD NELSON
5 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
6 LITTLE BOND M RONALD EDMONDS
7 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
8 WITCH FLYER Q M KEL BOSTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 6.50PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CRUISE THE BENZ Q M BRADLEY WOODS
2 TEXAS BEST Q M BRIAN KUTNER
3 SAMANTHA CARTER Q M DALE WIDDERICK
4 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 MAGNIFY BOY M MARGARET PAGE
6 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
7 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY
8 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 7.08PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 INCOHERENT Q 5 PETER WILSON
3 HIGHLAND REVENGE 5 HENRY PLUNKETT
4 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 VACANT
6 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
7 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 EARLY EDITION Q M WILLIAM WARNER
3 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 KENTUCKY BILL M PATRICK DAY
5 CASUAL MAK Q M EDWARD NEAL
6 AURIGA BONANZA Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
7 PAINFUL BINDI M SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
9 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.50PM
HT 1 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLUE HEATON Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
2 CAVALIER JAQUE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
3 POSTMAN’S MAIL Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
4 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
5 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
6 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
8 DIZZY’S GOLD 4 JOHN CLANCY
9 KIM’S TEDDY Q 5 TONY MILLEN
10 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.08PM
HT 2 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
2 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
3 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
4 MISS LANINA Q 4 ROBERT DREW
5 GOMEZ Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
7 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
8 IVA HUNCH 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.27PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 EISWEIN Q 1 DALE WIDDERICK
2 LOVERLESS Q 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
4 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 1 MARGARET PAGE
5 SHEZ REGAL Q 2 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 BLUE MODEL Q 2 COLIN BYERS
9 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
10 JUST COUNTRY Q 2 JILL HAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.50PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
2 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
3 SARAH WIGGUM Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 BRILLIANT COVER 5 ROBERT DREW
5 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
9 INCOHERENT Q 5 PETER WILSON
10 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.07PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 BILITY DIAMOND Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 TOO ACROSS Q N SANDRA GILES
3 FOOLSBY N RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 RIVALLI Q N COLIN BYERS
6 SHOCK AND AWE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
7 DIAMOND POWER Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 WITCH LAD Q N KEL BOSTON
9 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
10 LUCILLE BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.25PM
HT 3 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4
1 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 PRATERAU 4 WALTER KIFFEL
3 MISS ANTS PANTS 5 ROBERT DREW
4 THATZ CLASSIC Q 4 PETER WILSON
5 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
6 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
7 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
9 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS