Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPS634225.73Darren Titmarsh
2REFOCUSNBTGregory Brennan
3SHAYLOR CRASHNBTTroy Sharpe
4TOTTENHAM TERROR732325.82Elizabeth Griffin
5BARBARINO’S BOY4253NBTGarry Gilbert
6SHAYLOR CHARLIENBTTroy Sharpe
7TARKS CALIBER223425.69John Thompson
8ALL BAR843225.81Rod Herr
9SHAYLOR DOM2425.83Troy Sharpe
10IT’S ME CHARLIE626NBTPaul Robson
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:26 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SAPHIRENBTNeville Eastell
2DEIJA MAGICNBTRachel Scott
3FANTASY ON FIRENBTLes Lewis
4HOPE’S MAGICNBTWilliam Elson
5GENTLE JOAN344226.22Ralph Chandler
6PERFECT POUTNBTBradley Woods
7YOU THERE JOANNBTPatricia Carrington
8PREVAILING WINDNBTJamie Canavan
9DOON GOES BOOM235826.76Lesley Green
10FANCY OSTI8284NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYAN’S GIFT436325.61Elaine Williamson
2ALARM BELLS225.55Christopher Gear
3NINJA LLOYDIE426.03Lloyd Dixon
4KING ELITE328325.74Deborah Arnold
5BOGIE TOM125.51Tony Brett
6MINI OREO242425.63Patricia Carrington
7TARMAC BLACK125.47Bradley Woods
8SPRING PLANET232125.58Peter Dunne
9LOOKING AT ME365525.55Darleen Green
10MAYWYN’S KEEPER526.19Robert Essex
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:01 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZEN TOAST225525.42Gary Taylor
2BRING BACK JOE388325.72Paul Robson
3CUTE CATE423125.72Reg Hazelgrove
4DIEGO MAN217625.92Christopher Gear
5GOLDBRAU421725.26Tracy Trigg
6BELT DRIVEN2145NBTRobert Andrews
7POCAHONTAS326125.52Patricia Carrington
8FRAN’S GIRL4422NBTRobert Andrews
9BOGIE RAIDER433825.57Elaine Williamson
10BOGIE COLLECTOR343425.72Glenn Carlyle
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:19 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN134825.43Rachel Scott
2GRACEFUL IMPACT4115NBTLesley Green
3BAT OUTA HELL613625.27Noel Evans
4ISHIKAWA834325.70Jeff Jones
5COSMIC PAULY7423NBTGregory Berry
6BIG ZORRO1214NBTDeborah Arnold
7LADY’S ANGEL541725.34Paul Graham
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI3X2325.31Trevor Thompson
9PACIFIC HARBOUR276225.68Brian Francis
10PIPELINE DREAM4362NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 6Super Butcher4:36 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET READY411125.17Andrew Monaghan
2LANCASTER ROSE828125.29John Pay
3SIZZLING SALLY5672NBTRobert Andrews
4ARK UP881825.44Ricky Rolls
5DENZANO OSTI721825.47Douglas Gladman
6BLUE SIZE586325.79Dean Turley
7LADY INGA375125.33Reg Hazelgrove
8VEUVE214125.59Darren Titmarsh
9JUNIOR ROSE HI163526.24Trevor Thompson
10GRANT’S MISTAKE844625.35Amy O’reilly
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia4:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIR DIABLO357830.73Noela Fertch
2OH THAT’S NICE216530.61Dennis Hawkins
3APACHE DESSA541830.99Peter Smith
4TICKLE ME ZALI217NBTAndrew Monaghan
5WHITE BAIT5433NBTRobert Andrews
6CREDIT ACE515531.09Bob Adams
7FEARLESS RULER273130.59Peter Simpson
8STAR SPEED274330.68Colin Byers
9GREYSTOKE BOY3515NBTElizabeth Griffin
10NICE MOVER332630.53Jean Hose
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:12 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWICE AS NICE573237.67Anne Southee
2BLACK BELUGA8778NBTTracy Trigg
3MACIE’S DORA226237.61Robert Mcgregor
4ELISHA’S TAN5553NBTGlenn Smith
5STONE FIXER653538.03Glenn Smith
6BERRY IN LOVE727637.78Amy O’reilly
7SOUTHERN LADY635537.85Billy Harris
8SMASHING NIRO225437.83John Pay
9DOOLEY’S LOCK6468NBTBarry Dull
10WHERE’S YA MATE4778NBTCraig Mcphee
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:28 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTY ROSE HI531125.37John Pay
2DAIZY DOLITTLE1125.55Dean Turley
3HARBOUR SUN247825.30Michael Dunner
4BLUE STATUESQUE112425.99Kathryn Friend
5CRYSTAL BALL713525.90Lesley Green
6SEAVIEW LANE853825.96Steve Lockhart
7BUSBY125325.42Peter Wilson
8STEEL ROSE611425.12John Thompson
9SLICK KELLY825725.33Reg Hazelgrove
10TOKEN COMET785725.64John O’dea
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIDEN ROSE HI324825.65Trevor Thompson
2GYMPIE GOLD341625.48Mick Campbell
3LITTLE SIZZLER462125.24John Campbell
4ITCHIN’ TO PARTY372625.41Jean Hose
5SAND SNIPER7132NBTDeborah Simon
6CAN YOU TELL752425.40Noela Fertch
7RON’S DOUBLE6543NBTRobert Mcgregor
8I’M MILLY TRICK253525.59Shane Staples
9IPSWICH MELODY738725.32Lancelot Waldon
10JOEL TRICK8654NBTRobert Andrews