Tuesday 28th July 2009


Race 1 431m 3.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
2 BONDY RUN M JOHN PAY
3 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
4 ELLE GAMBLE M KENNETH FULLARTON
5 UNO TRIVIA M JOHN FARRELL
6 SPOILT SKYE M DENNIS WELCH
7 DARK VOODOO M JEFFREY HENZELL
8 RUNAWAY DREAMER M RAYMOND LUCAS

Race 2 431m 4.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
2 OCTANE GOLD M DONALD SMITH
3 HOSPICE BOND M JOHN PAY
4 DOOLEY’S FORCE M BARRY DULL
5 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS
6 SAND SKIPPER M BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
7 MOONLITE MADAME M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.28pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BOLD AND BLACK M GRAHAM HALL
2 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
3 TIGER SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 MR. SOLUTION M BARRY MORRIS
5 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
7 DOOLEY’S DIAMOND 5 BARRY DULL
8 LADY RAZORBACK M ROBERT ESSEX
9 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS
10 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN

Race 4 630m 4.47pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 1 WIN MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HIGHWAY HOON 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 TEARS AND RAIN 5 MARK SAAL
3 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
4 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
5 SHEZA BOND 5 MAX HAY
6 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
7 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 BOWSER 5 BARRY DULL
9 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 MARIE RELTUB M KAREN ROLLS

Race 5 520m 5.05pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
2 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
3 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 TAP AN RACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 AUTUMN WALTZ 5 TONY BRETT
7 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

Race 6 431m 5.20pm
4/5 GRADE GLENZ FAST PARTS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
2 TIGER SWIFT 4 COLIN BYERS
3 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 HIT FOR TEN 4 JOHN PAY
5 POLDAR FORCE 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
8 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 KENIBI PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
10 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS

Race 7 520m 5.40pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KING EMMANUEL 5 BILLY KOZIONAS
2 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
3 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
4 MY BEE 5 TANYA SNOW
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
6 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
8 AYANA 5 GARY JANES
9 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

Race 8 431m 5.56pm
MIXED FINAL www.catchthebunnysydnicates. com.au
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BLACK RAVEN 3 KRISTINA ARNOLD
2 GOODBYE FAREWELL 4 GLENN STEPHAN
3 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 TWO FOUR FIVE 5 COLIN BYERS
5 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 MEGABROOKE TOO 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 MY GIRL MILLIE 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
10 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD

Race 9 431m 6.14pm
NOVICE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4
1 ANGEL ENFORCER N BARRY MORRIS
2 ROCK DANCER N ASHLEY BOCK
3 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI
4 LEGIN LEGIN N ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 PRATTEN ENFORCER N RON HAWKSHAW
6 SUPERSTAR LASSIE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 KISSING ASSASSIN N RICHARD NELSON
8 FLYING PEGASUS N BENJAMIN SHEPHERD

Race 10 431m 6.30pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4
1 HONEST COIN 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 JULIET RAPIDO 5 JENEFER SYMONDS
3 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
4 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 TEN FORCER 5 JOHN PAY
6 WHY WAIT 5 MARGARET PAGE
7 GIRL HARDY 5 CHRISTINA APAP
8 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 KENIBI PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
10 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS