Tuesday 30th June 2009


Race 1 431m 3.58pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 LATE EXPRESS M GRAHAM HALL
2 MYTH BUSTER M DARREN RUSSELL
3 SOOKY PUSS M LES LEWIS
4 RUNAWAY JET M IAN HOGGAN
5 DOOLEY’S GOLD M BARRY DULL
6 MICK’S WRECK M MICHAEL KANN
7 RAGING ENFORCER M NED SNOW
8 BEAN MEANING M COLIN BYERS
9 MISS PRADA M GARY HOLMES
10 LYNNE QUATRO M GREGORY KENNEDY

Race 2 431m 4.19pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 TEST THE TRUTH M ANTHONY BEBBINGTON
2 SERBIAN LEGEND M KERRY BOUFFIER
3 JAMES QUATRO M GREGORY KENNEDY
4 POLDAR GEM M PETER SMITH
5 STREETER M KEITH HIGGINS
6 SECRET VICTORY M DARREN RUSSELL
7 MR. WATERFRONT M STEPHEN GRAHAM
8 HOW ARE YOU M COLIN BYERS
9 OCTANE GOLD M DONALD SMITH
10 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.39pm
NOVICE WESTPOINT AUTOS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 QUEENS AND TENS N LARRY FRANKS
2 BLACK MERC N NOEL HASTIE
3 REFLEX GIRL N GARY MOORE
4 UNLUCKY GINGA N NED SNOW
5 SUPERSTAR LASSIE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 IN THE WRONG N MARK ALGATE
7 ANGEL ENFORCER N BARRY MORRIS
8 DAVID’S CHOICE N GARY HOLMES
9 RUNNING LATE N BARRY MORRIS
10 COUNTRY DESIGN N JILL HAY

Race 4 431m 4.57pm
5TH GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
2 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 JESSIE’S BOUY 5 MARK ALGATE
4 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
5 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
6 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 OVERSEAS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 5 520m 5.12pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MR. GOLD FINGER 5 COLIN CURTIS
2 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 TROUBLESOME 5 EDWARD NEAL
4 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 SHINZO 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
7 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS
9 NO LIFESAVERS 5 DEBORAH SIMON
10 SON OF MACBETH 5 TONY BRETT

Race 6 431m 5.33pm
4TH GRADE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CASUAL MAK 4 EDWARD NEAL
2 BREAK THE CYCLE 4 MARK ALGATE
3 SHE’S JAKE’S 4 JOHN PAY
4 MOUNTAIN KING 4 GARY HOLMES
5 CRADLE EBONY 4 BARRY MORRIS
6 INTREPID SPIRIT 4 JOHN FIELD
7 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI

Race 7 431m 5.48pm
5TH GRADE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MY GIRL MILLIE 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 LONG TIME GONE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 SECRET SALLY 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 KING LEE 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
9 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
10 COUNTRY DESIGN 5 JILL HAY

Race 8 431m 6.04pm
MIXED FINAL www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LILAC IN LOVE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
2 BOREMAN 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
4 AUTUMN WALTZ 5 TONY BRETT
5 HIGH CLASS BROAD 4 MICHAEL BOODY
6 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
7 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 CATWALK QUEEN 5 JOHN PAY
9 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
10 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON

Race 9 520m 6.20pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 DRIVING DAISY 5 NED SNOW
3 FORCEFUL 5 RHONDA WHITE
4 ZOOM LION 5 GREGORY RILEY
5 SHESA MONA 5 DONALD SMITH
6 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE
7 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
10 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE

Race 10 520m 6.40pm
3/4 GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4
1 DIAL TRIPLE OH 3 DEBORAH SIMON
2 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
Box3 VACANT
4 CARTELLO 4 JOHN FIELD
5 CHERIKA 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box6 VACANT
7 MAKUSHLA 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 MAJOR SPIRIT 4 JOHN PAY