Tuesday 8th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 8th February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCEABILITY55P M Lee (Riverview)
2GARY’S CLASS58A L Dargusch (Churchable)
3TOMMY CHATTER42667P Furbank (Walloon)
4NIGHT DIAMOND28746G B Paull (Spring Creek)
5MISS KIMBERLEY6M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6KAWATI LEE5L C Neal (Coominya)
7ROGUE RACER5M M Dance (Barellan Point)
8FORECLOSUREO Edmonds (Coominya)
9BLACK SMASHT8765R I Simms (Churchable)
10BEKKA TONIUM34687T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESIGNER LAKODAR J Druery (Churchable)
2STUD MATERIAL4476R I Simms (Churchable)
3RAPID RACER38644S J Glasscock (Churchable)
4OCTANE LASSIE86D Russell (Innisplain)
5FEAR OF THUNDER2M M Dance (Barellan Point)
6NASHO GEOFF23778O Edmonds (Coominya)
7DON’T TELL RAE6C R Dargusch (Churchable)
8CHEMICAL STORM5A M Bourke (Rosewood)
9BLUE MAHOGANY35588L T Waldon (Camira)
10FALCON JET38867B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair03:42PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO FOR ONE673B T Dull (Fernvale)
2FITZ GOOD81J D Hauritz (Underwood Qld)
3YAMAROO PRINCE65534M R Pratt (Warwick)
4CARLOS AMEGOS222R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5MADE GARI72462J C Kent (Gympie)
6MAYBE ELITE1L M Wyatt (Churchable)
7EXCITING CLASS83A L Dargusch (Churchable)
8CHAI4K A Harradence (Fernvale)
9KAWATI LEE5L C Neal (Coominya)
10CHEMICAL STORM5A M Bourke (Rosewood)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Downunder Pest Services03:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY GIRL LEE67164G J Pearce (Raceview)
2MORE MUSTARD51341L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
3BLACK KAWATI23136L C Neal (Coominya)
4SURF BREAK61741V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5LADY OF FIVE26321J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6COLD SPEED22273C E Byers (Drayton)
7HANDSOME BLOKE25262S A Giles (Churchable)
8BLUE MEANIE16757G L Holmes (Gatton)
9DYNAMO OH FIVE21167R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10INDIANA BONES77525P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:18PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONLOR VENUS76434B E Grant (Bundamba)
2SPRING AMOUR55354C E Byers (Drayton)
3ROUGH DIAMOND45133V J Howard (Sherwood)
4KELL’S FOOL88466R L Higgs (Coominya)
5TOO GOOD TYSON77167B J Young (Morayfield)
6BLACKS ABLAZE62551R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
7WHOZA TEXAN52126N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8MISS JENNIFER82543P J Menary (Kallangur)
9SOLD IT56665T G Zammit (Willowvale)
10MASTER MILO25486C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
Race No. 64th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE MONO45237A C Hess (Camira)
2KEE76375J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ORIGIN ENFORCER85252L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4GENERAL DOUGLAS43216R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5DESIRE TEWIN64675R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6FANTASY GIFT48142R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7MISS SWEET TREY35736P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8ELLERY72762J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BLACK WROSE48668P Furbank (Walloon)
10SADDLE TRAMP55775O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 7(best 8) Big Dog Racing Supplements04:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARAARAT37668K M Snow (Cornubia)
2CAPTAIN ACTION17168N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3BLUE BUD25188K M Snow (Cornubia)
4OUTREACH54371G Bowe (Clifton)
5SPRING MALAWI13212C E Byers (Drayton)
6COOL FIVE62157J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7LATE ILLUSION72313R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8RED BOMB35876R D Herr (Buccan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* Poolsmart Yamanto05:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNISHER21112J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SIMON BEAR12161M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3UNO TRIVIA66783R N Essex (Greenbank)
4IRON FORCE44662R D Herr (Buccan)
5FIGHT FORCE28564R D Herr (Buccan)
6WHO’S NEXT DAVE62884R Attard (Fairney View)
7MR. METRO11661G Bowe (Clifton)
8TIBET TEWIN68653R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9DESIRE TEWIN64675R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10MISS KAWATI68755L C Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CO STAR56241G J Cannon (Keperra)
2PROMISES PRETTY41233G Bowe (Clifton)
3WILD ALBERT51582R Attard (Fairney View)
4SPECIAL LEGEND27567G L Holmes (Gatton)
5CLEAN SHAVE51332K M Snow (Cornubia)
6ALOTA TIME12514J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7OUTTA STATE24175B N Morris (Lowood)
8JUST A TAD171P J Menary (Kallangur)
9PURE CHANCEF8437C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
10OH REALLY5173FD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Www.surepick.com.au05:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALOTA THE BEST22311D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
2CASCADE COBRA56416B J Young (Morayfield)
3KILLER OCTANE511D Russell (Innisplain)
4YOUNG KANGA44613M J Emery (Churchable)
5COUSIN ALFIE21462R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6RASHLORE78888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7SEE JOHNSTAR23231G Bowe (Clifton)
8TEST THE TRUTH8P185C R Dargusch (Churchable)
9PURE SHOT68835R D Herr (Buccan)
10DONNA’S KISSY35628J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)