Tuesday 8th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 8th May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR VIKING84453NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
2VEE ATE CAKE6566NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
3ELITE VENA747FSHR G Stephens (Marsden)
4AURIGA PRECISE37468NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
5SLAP MY CHEEKY33476NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6KALININGRAD23643NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7LONGTIME WAITINGFSHG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
8CARBRECEL22323FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
9SWEETEN UP24FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10DIARMAID24NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry *rqis*04:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE PRINCESS7FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2WHERE’S WITHALL36326NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3MUFASA73324NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
4HALLE BLUE7NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
5FRED BROPHY75FSHA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6QUARTET DREAM636NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
7LONE SCOUT5873NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8RUBY CHOC CHICK37364FSTDM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
9GRAINNE O’MALLEY5NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
10DROP THE PILOT277NBTM Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 3Mixed Final White Rose Boarding Kennels04:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANADIUM SWAGE54752NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2TOMORROW’S NEWS1P124.80T W Brett (Grandchester)
3SURF MAIL125.23T W Brett (Grandchester)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG622NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5KEEN ELITE58423NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BLACK TEE BIRD25483NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
7BOLD MISS552NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
8GUNLEE GALO525125.18I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9OUR VIKING84453NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10DIARMAID24NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DIAMOND5273531.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2DON’T EAT CAKE1737231.54QS J Neary (Enoggera)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER53883NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4PADDY’S DIAMOND2638431.32C E Byers (Drayton)
5REGAL LORD46646NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
6MISS SEA AIR1351430.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
7AIN’T NO PUMPKIN8124730.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8BLINKY BILL82228NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9FEAR THE STORM2444630.92R S Knudsen (Virginia)
10ROCKY REBEL33465NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:10PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHA JOE6538625.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2ELLA BELLA BOO6626626.04P Furbank (Walloon)
3SWEET TALKER351525.54R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4PEDRO’S IMPACT4882825.80C E Byers (Drayton)
5KIDARCHIE MAN432NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
6ARCTIC BLAST313NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7NOTORIOUS BLONDE57837NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8TEXAN DESTINY5815625.87R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
9BEV’S GONE58646FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
10OLIVIA’S JOKEN45757NBTB S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S PAL33345NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
2MAYWYN’S BELLE6577231.04R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SMOKY MONARCH61183NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
4FIVE DOLLAR BILL5138131.12V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5UNCLE DUK45213NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
6DESIGNER LAKODA3213330.85R J Druery (Churchable)
7RUSSIAN RED1247130.34D K Simon (Placid Hills)
8BIT BALMY2456331.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
9AUDACIOUS MISS1213831.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10JAG ONE31126NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Www.encounterkennels.com05:47PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVEZ3311224.78T W Brett (Grandchester)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA2721625.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
3EL BULLI71351FSHM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
4UNLUCKY GINGA2538425.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5MULLOKA1377325.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
6RED JOHN4534525.38G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7CARLOS AMEGOS5731125.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8CHARMED SPEED1111225.03C E Byers (Drayton)
9SPRING DORA3145425.23C E Byers (Drayton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 84/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon06:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WAGGA6876730.96C E Byers (Drayton)
2WALLY WILL61T7730.89J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3POWER UP7468131.69T M Snow (Cornubia)
4STAY THE NIGHT3111630.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
5RUN NELSON RUN5472430.72M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
6BLACK MARY3654231.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7AURIGA VIXEN1416330.59G Draheim (Fernvale)
8GO PETA7563130.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9MR. SKITTLES51425FSTDD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
10JIMTRIK EL6282430.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLOON WARRIOR4151625.39J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2GOT A HUNCH8212425.68C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3RAMOS1328325.30T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4CHEATING CHARLIE1377325.59D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5BLUE BUD8425425.41K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6RESTLESS WIND5445525.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7BERELLA BREE6763525.74P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8HAYNE TRAIN72741NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9WILD ALBERT6764425.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10DESSA WARRIOR78887NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing06:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA IMPACT4742625.34C E Byers (Drayton)
2A LITTLE PECK3482825.70L C Mcpaul (Inala)
3PERFECT GAYLE35724FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
4TRICETTE2184125.70T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5DEEDEE VALENTINA46366NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
6MARRY ME ALLY1446FSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7POKER AKBER7537525.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MESSI BOY5275625.62T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9BERELLA MATTHEW2666725.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10MILEY’S HAND67757NBTP Levine (Hillcrest)