Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:58 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROCCA47526.05Colin Byers
2THAT HOUDINI53725.59Amy O’reilly
3SPIRITUAL MANNBTKeith Boan
4PACKER BACKERNBTDarren Russell
5THUNDER OF FIRE84726.13Marion Goodwin
6RUSEV233625.79Tom Tzouvelis
7HAPPY GLEN6726.32Mick Emery
8BOGIE COMETNBTKeith Boan
9STRONG STEP747726.49Danny Single
Race No. 2Gatton Tyre Service Maiden H4:14 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACEY’S HERO484225.71Peter Ruetschi
2PARIS AUGOGO87NBTJamie Ogden
3POWER OF PENNY626.38Dean Clarson
4BLUE TROUBLE56NBTWayne Mcdonald
5SPRING DOTTIE23725.85Colin Byers
6SHEZA JEWEL355625.66Colin Curtis
7DON’T TOUCH455726.10Peter Ruetschi
8SMASHNIAK BARC854725.77George Kadniak
9NEDGO HEATHER565626.29Jamie Ogden
10JUST SIZE568525.94Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Service Maiden F4:39 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALA SHOW125.52Paul Graham
2PHONICS326.05John Watts
3LITTLE MADAM486325.74Juanita Linnan
4KIKEM STORMY236225.50Tom Tzouvelis
5AINIA56225.70Gary Taylor
6TROUBLING TIMES35425.88Ronald Hamilton
7FAST XARA562125.68Tom Tzouvelis
8GALLON6426.12Richard Nelson
9LOVE ME DO526.11Lee Wylie
10JUST SIZE568525.94Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTAXLE386225.62Peter Sullivan
2MAGGIE BENZ452125.40Dennis Uhrhane
3WHO DAT GUN138225.80Brett Hazelgrove
4TIP YA CAP135425.70Peter Ruetschi
5GIDDY UP PATSY75X125.86Trevor Thompson
6COOL VANE61325.38Victor Osborn
7RUMBLING JAKE744126.08Kenneth Mackenroth
8SUNNYSIDE PARK126225.54Bruce Caden
9PREMIER HONEY321825.51Craig Hazelgrove
10HOLD MY BEER1825.33Tony Brett
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:22 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MAGIC214225.43George Hagicostas
2MAGIC FLY HIGHX32424.93Peter O’reilly
3ANGEL PRINCESS264125.02Tony Brett
4YOUR DEAL267425.02George Kadniak
5BLACKWOOD BURST186125.33Keith Boan
6KAMILAROI DUKX41725.20Steve Swan
7VICKI ROSE HI838425.14Trevor Thompson
8SOCIAL DANCER746625.26Gary Holmes
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:45 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S MEMORY671425.66Tom Tzouvelis
2MARLO GOOD143125.31Bruce Caden
3PROVIDENCE452125.40Glenn Smith
4MAX WEDGE448126.09Victor Osborn
5DOOHAN TIME355725.10Alex Green
6DODGY DANCER178525.15Robert Higgs
7BOXING ROO GIRL2625NBTDwyer Lennon
8PREMIER JET645324.88Craig Hazelgrove
9MR. DEXTER7761NBTBrett Hazelgrove
10HARA’S BLAZE453X25.12Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H6:04 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA LLOYDIE522631.28Lloyd Dixon
2LONESOME DUK114330.60Joanne Martin
3FROSTY BROWN825831.33Renald Attard
4SEIZED ASSET2551NBTVictor Osborn
5RAZEN TOAST424730.94Gary Taylor
6ALOTA AMY7X3130.59Kenneth Mackenroth
7FABRE FORCE3526NBTEric Honeyman
8GOTTA BE BLACK713631.87Phillip Noffke
9I’M OUTTA HERE745731.65Amy O’reilly
10CYNO SNIP16X530.95Gordon Mcgahan
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H6:24 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEIGH’S MIMSEAL431531.31Lloyd Dixon
2CUT THE CAKE264131.24Stephen Neary
3CYNO ROSE767X31.17Gordon Mcgahan
4TIBETAN DREAM378531.00Wesely Green
5STILL COMING154131.09Amy O’reilly
6TECHNO LADY536632.11Graham Heaton
7ANGELIC MISS5361NBTDarren Titmarsh
8LOGAN CITY4174NBTPeter Evans
9GIFTED ANGEL645630.89Lancelot Waldon
10MAKE THE MOST575531.10Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDOC MAGIC533325.27Kerry Hoggan
2MEDIA CIRCUS754125.62Victor Osborn
3MAGIC PASS533125.30Alec Stevens
4ZAFONIC FORCE11125.32Matthew Jovicic
5PRATER’S PROBLEM178825.51Brodie Prater
6SPRING TRIXIE156425.21Colin Byers
7GAGAN NANCY235225.47Noela Fertch
8SPLENDID STAR315125.28Brett Hazelgrove
9MADDY’S RASCAL415825.64Des Sykes
10SUNNYSIDE SURF222525.46Bruce Caden
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:59 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA BENZ233125.49Nina Uhrhane
2GLENALLON ZULU377325.35Kerry Hoggan
3WITHCOTT FLYER155425.30Keith Boan
4ALOTA THOUGHT216125.49Daniel Bloomfield
5THURRUNGO5552NBTRobert Higgs
6BARTHOLOMEW141225.43Juanita Linnan
7STEP BACK LASS876525.90Danny Single
8WILDASH WIZARDS644125.71Jannine Miggins
9SPRING SHELLEY216425.49Colin Byers
10NOISE COMPLAINT442XNBTVictor Osborn