Wednesday 11th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 6.55PM
WHERE’S PRINCE?
(FOR GREYHOUND WITH NO MORE THAN 1 WIN
MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4
1 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
2 CHASING TIME M JAMES HOLMES
3 VACANT
4 MAGIC VENTURE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
5 VACANT
6 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 VACANT
8 AIR WAVES Q M ANDREW MONAGHA

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 1 STATE OF ORIGIN
F4
1 AMAZING ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
2 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
3 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN
5 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
6 SUGARINE Q M BRIAN SWIFT
7 MAYA CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
8 CHASTEL Q M LIONEL JACKSON

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 7.35PM
HT 2 NEW SOUTH WALES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 EIGHTY ACRES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 PUNK ROCK PINK Q M ANNE JOHNSON
3 HONEY BOURNE Q M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
4 RAPID ASSAULT Q M BRIAN SWIFT
5 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
7 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
8 MY BOY CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
HT 1 COCKROACH CRUSHERS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL
3 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
4 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
5 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 4 GRAHAM HEATON
6 CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
7 I’M BANGA Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
8 CASUAL MAK Q 5 EDWARD NEAL

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 8.15PM
CANE TOADS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
2 ROCOCO BOY Q N CASEY DARGUSCH
3 ON THE PLAINS N GLENN STEPHAN
4 SIAM SLEEP N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
5 IMA SHOWGIRL N ROBERT PATCHING
6 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
7 AURIGA BONANZA Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
8 EARTH QUEST Q N THOMAS NOBLE
9 SERENGHETI DREAM Q N GARY JANES
10 DELICIOUS ZEPHA N STEPHEN TRIBE

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
GO THE MAROONS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 RED ROIRE Q 5 GREGORY LENNON
3 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 OUR POMPAY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 RON JACKSON
6 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.54PM
HT 2 WELCOME BACK LOCKY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BARREL’S BOY 4 GARRY GILBERT
2 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 REGENCY BOY Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 TOP YESSAM Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
6 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
7 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
8 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.14PM
QUEENSLAND
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
2 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
3 ZANE’S BOY Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
5 MORGAN TRICK 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
7 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
10 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.35PM
HT 3 STATE VERSES STATE
F4
1 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
2 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
4 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
5 FLASHY BEAR Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 YESSAM MELODY Q 4 LYNDALL MASSEY
7 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
8 SARAH WIGGUM Q 4 BARRY DULL

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.52PM
HT 4 MATE VERSUS MATE
F4
1 GOROMA GIRL 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
2 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
3 BASHFUL RED Q 5 STEVE WOODS
4 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 VACANT
6 WILD WEAPON 4 WAYNE ANDREWS
7 LOOSE CABOOSE 5 GREGORY LENNON
8 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments