Tuesday 10th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.51PM
HT 1 BEST FRIENDS STAFFY RESCUE
F4
1 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 BRONSAN MISS M BARRY MORRIS
3 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
4 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
5 BUTTS STATE M BARRY MORRIS
6 KEELEE CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
7 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
10 VIVLYN CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
2 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
3 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 UNION MISS M BARRY MORRIS
5 JOE ALONE Q M BARRY DULL
6 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q M MARK SAAL
7 OPPORTUNITY KNOX M GARY MACKAY
8 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
9 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 PRETTIE CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 7.27PM
www.showdogs.com.au
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
3 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
4 RHETT THE RAT Q 5 LAURA HASTIE
5 VACANT
6 JUNIPER LEE Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
7 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
8 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.50PM
ALL CARBITZ POWER RUN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BUCK’S FIZZ Q M BARRY DULL
2 ALSO KOOL Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
4 TEMPO BLACK Q M JENNIFER VILES
5 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNN
6 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
8 HEATONDALE Q M GRAHAM HEATON
9 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
10 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 431M 8.08PM
JOHN DAVIDSON AND ASSOCIATES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
3 CLASSY CARNAGE 2 JIM PAY
4 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
5 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
6 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
7 JUST COUNTRY Q 1 JILL HAY
8 DESSA DAWN 3 STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 3 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.27PM
HT 1 AUSSIE CAR LOANS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 FOUR WAY TOUCH 5 COLIN BYERS
3 MONLOR BUDDY Q 5 BRAD GRANT
4 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
6 EVIL ADAMS Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
8 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 GLENN CARLYLE
10 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.50PM
HT 2 www.dogzonline.com.au
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
2 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
3 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY
5 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
8 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 5 MABELLE DANCE
10 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.08PM
INGLEBURN TROPHIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
2 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
5 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
7 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
9 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
10 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 52M 9.27PM
HT 3 KUMBARI CHALLENGE
F4
1 BOGIE POWER Q 4 TONY BRETT
2 TRENDY FAN Q 4 GRAHAM HALL
3 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
6 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 SAL MONARO Q 5 GARY MACKAY
9 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
10 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

RACE 10 NOVICE 520M 9.50PM
HOLMANS REMOVEMENTS
F4
1 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
2 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 OFFSET Q N GERARD BOWE
4 LIL MIRACLE Q N GARY HOLMES
5 JIM’S CHOICE Q N AMBER BOODY
6 GNARRALOO Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES
8 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments