Wednesday 4th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
AMBERLEY AIRBASE AUTO REPAIRS
F4
1 RUB IT IN Q M GERARD BOWE
2 CAGNEY M ROBERT MCKAY
3 OFFSET Q M GERARD BOWE
4 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
5 TAIL SLIDE Q M RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
7 EIGHTY ACRES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
9 CHASTEL Q M LIONEL JACKSON
10 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 431M 7.15PM
FRANKS WHOLESALE CANVAS
F4
1 CLARRIE EARLY Q 3 RAY GATTI
2 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 3 PETER DUNNE
3 VACANT
4 SERIOUS SPEED Q 3 COLIN BYERS
5 PHAETON FURY 3 SHARON PAY
6 VACANT
7 TOO CLASSY Q 1 RACHEL SCOTT
8 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.35PM
RISK & INVESTMENT ADVISORS AUST
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 CARTELLO Q 4 JOHN FIELD
3 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 RUFUS MCBANE Q 4 BILLY HARRIS
6 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
8 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
9 TRENDY FAN Q 5 GRAHAM HALL

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
SCOTT JAMES HYNDS MEMORIAL TROPHY
SPONSORED BY SURPRISE ME BITS “N” BASKET
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SHINZO Q N MICHAEL BRIANT
2 OUR IRISH BETTY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
3 ATLANTA BRAVE N OWEN EDMONDS
4 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
5 TRINTRILOGY Q N OWEN EDMONDS
6 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
7 WOLF CAN TOO Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 SNAPON TOOLS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
2 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
3 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
4 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 VACANT
6 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 JEANETTE’S GIRL 5 RON JACKSON
8 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.35PM
HT 2 DEFENCE FORCE CREDIT UNION
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HAIL A TAXI Q 5 DESMOND TWIBLE
2 MCCUDDIN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
4 ZANE’S BOY Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 RED ROIRE Q 5 GREGORY LENNON
7 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 FAST DELIAH Q 5 JAMES CHRISTENSEN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 3 THE AIR DOCTOR
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LOOSE CABOOSE 5 GREGORY LENNON
2 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
4 BASHFUL RED Q 5 STEVE WOODS
5 MONLOR BUDDY Q 5 BRAD GRANT
6 FOUR WAY TOUCH 5 COLIN BYERS
7 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
8 MORGAN TRICK 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.15PM
36 SQUADRON
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
2 SONNY KOUFAX Q 4 PAUL HULL
3 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
4 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
5 ELITE LADY Q 4 JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.35PM
SAFETYQUIP GEEBUNG
F4
1 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
2 WILD WEAPON 4 WAYNE ANDREWS
3 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 REGENCY BOY Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
7 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
8 MR. BEETSON Q 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
10 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.52PM
CITY WEST NEWS
F4
1 CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVE
2 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
3 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
4 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
5 THATZ CHOICE Q 5 RON HAWKSHAW
6 MRS. MCMANN 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 MADONNA AGAIN Q 5 RAY GATTI
8 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
9 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
10 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments