Tuesday 3rd June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.50PM
HT 1 ALVON SUNDOWNER PIES
F4
1 PEWTER POWER Q M BARRY DULL
2 BUTTS STATE M BARRY MORRIS
3 COUNT DESSA Q M SAMUEL BRADY
4 HEATONDALE Q M GRAHAM HEATON
5 ELEVEN GRAND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
6 ALSO KOOL Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
7 HAY SAKKARA Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 TEMPO BLACK Q M JENNIFER VILES
9 MAXIMUM VOLUME M MICHAEL EMERY
10 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 CAFE 3F
F4
1 GOOD IMPRESSION Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 PUNK ROCK PINK Q M ANNE JOHNSON
3 OPPORTUNITY KNOX M GARY MACKAY
4 IN MY OPINION M MICHAEL EMERY
5 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
6 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
7 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M GERRY CRISCI
8 BUCK’S FIZZ Q M BARRY DULL
9 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 SCHUBERT Q M DWYER LENNON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
PROUDLOCKS HAIRDRESSING
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
2 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 JOE ALONE Q M BARRY DULL
4 JESSICA’S STAR M GLORIA FALLA
5 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
6 DIAMOND SPAR Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 MY BOY CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
8 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
9 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 KOZMO Q M MARK SAAL

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.50PM
SKATEAWAY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 RIVALLI Q N COLIN BYERS
2 SECRET SALLY Q N GARY MOORE
3 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
4 GIRDLER Q N CASEY DARGUSCH
5 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
6 LIFE FORCE Q N KENNETH FULLARTON
7 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
8 LA CRONE N BRIAN YOUNG
9 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 ON THE PLAINS N GLENN STEPHAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.08PM
HT 1 JOH AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
4 KIM’S TEDDY Q 5 TONY MILLEN
5 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
6 SHAHAH Q 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
8 PERFECT ONE 5 COLIN BYERS
9 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 5 MABELLE DANCE
10 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.27PM
HT 2 RIVER CITY WASTE TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
2 SHARNIE LEAH Q 5 BRIAN ELTON
3 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
5 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
8 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
9 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
10 ARFA EBONY 5 MARK ALGATE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.50PM
ANDREW F TAYLOR BOBCAT/TIPPER HIRE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 EVIL ADAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
5 JAKAMY LEA 5 SCOTT GOULD
6 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.08PM
IPSWICH UNITED SERVICES BOWLS CLUB INC
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
2 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
5 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
7 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
8 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
9 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
10 LOW FLYING BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 9.27PM
SIMS GROUP
F4
1 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
3 VACANT
4 JUST COUNTRY Q 1 JILL HAY
5 DESSA DAWN 3 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 VACANT
7 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
8 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.50PM
HT 3 DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTIONS
F4
1 IVA HUNCH 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 SUGGESTER Q 5 ANTHONY BEBBINGTON
3 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 BLUE HEATON Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
5 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
6 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
7 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
8 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
9 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments