Wednesday 28th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
2 AIR WAVES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
4 BICOL FALCON Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
7 SALTY BOY Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
9 UNA’S BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 GIRL LEG Q M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 02 NOVICE 431M 7.15PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 GO GUNDY GO Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
2 BORDER TIGER Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
3 RIVALLI Q N COLIN BYERS
4 ON THE PLAINS N GLENN STEPHAN
5 RICCADONNA BABY Q N LANCELOT WALDON
6 WINEM LORELAI Q N LOUIS MCVEA
7 SECRET SALLY Q N GARY MOORE
8 PRINCE ROCK Q N PETER NAS
9 MEG LOBO Q N AMBER BOODY
10 CHIFFON Q N CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.35PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
2 ORIGAMI LAD 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
4 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 FESTIVEAN Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 SHEOAK MAGPIE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.55PM
[email protected]
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MILLER’S MATE Q N GEORGE EVANS
2 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT
3 BORDER TERROR Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
4 ZINGARA Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
5 ZANE’S BOY Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 WITCH FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
7 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
8 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
9 MEG LOBO Q N AMBER BOODY
10 CHIFFON Q N CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.15PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
2 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
5 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
6 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
7 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
9 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 REGENCY BOY Q 5 DWYER LENNON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CHAMP ALI 5 TONY BRETT
2 BEAUE BREEZE Q 4 JEAN HOSE
3 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
4 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
5 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MR. BEETSON Q 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
8 MONLOR BUDDY Q 5 BRAD GRANT
9 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 MORGAN TRICK 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.55PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 4 MABELLE DANCE
2 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
3 BARREL’S BOY 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 KIRALEE ZIP Q 3 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 STAR KINGDOM 3 STUART THOMPSON
6 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
7 PERFECT ONE 3 COLIN BYERS
8 WILD WEAPON 4 WAYNE ANDREWS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.14PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FISHERY FALLS Q 4 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
5 SHE’S THE WORD Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
6 SHADE OF ODDS 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
9 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 9.35PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
2 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
4 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 SWANBAY DYLAN 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
6 MRS. MCMANN 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 BILLY’S STUNNER Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
9 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.55PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
5 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON
7 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 JOY HARDING
8 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 PAUL HULL
9 AMEY AGAIN 5 BILL SHARPE
10 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments