Wednesday 13th October 2010

Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 13th October 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Cr David Pahlke-rosewood Fes06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL LORD4S Fredricks (Buccan)
2CRUZING ECLIPSE6J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3KAYFERR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4BEHOLD43553R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
5MISS SENSEI84228R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6DECIMATOR54332S A Topping (Tivoli)
7QUEENS BOULEVARD7377G R Hall (Marburg)
8BERELLA MARKUS8T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9MATHIESON MAGIC8W J Liddell (Kingston)
10BUCKS A MILLION63766O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Dmac Landscape Supplies06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT HARBOUR37B J Francis (Fernvale)
2MISS HILARIOUST5638A E Farrell (Coominya)
3REGAL BEAUTY7S Fredricks (Buccan)
4WOODY WINPW M Liddell (Jimboomba)
5PART TIME NINJA35A G Rich (Wilsonton)
6FEELS GOOD38727S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7LOCHLIN JACK56425L C Neal (Coominya)
8SECRET MYSTIQUE24322R A Jackson (Coominya)
9ROMANTICA676G Crisci ()
10AURIGA TEGIMI62566G Draheim (Fernvale)
Race No. 3Novice Rising Sun Hotel Rosewood06:52PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLAND GIRL63637S W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
2GO WAGGA61267C E Byers (Drayton)
3HANSON CABANAH85718P L Hill (Rosewood)
4DASHING VIBRANT5272FG J Moore (Toowoomba)
5ALYSSA ABILITY76156D J Huddleston (Morningside)
6TYPICAL TOE LINE1F226M Saal (Highfields)
7LATE STORM87434D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8FIRST GANGSTA721J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9LIL’ MISS MONTY51467K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
10ADANNE18888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Cabinetmakers07:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY’S DOLL41726N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2KAWATI COLT44673L C Neal (Coominya)
3BIG BOY MACOY78281G J Moore (Toowoomba)
4HANSON INO31136S H Arnold (Churchable)
5BLUE BUD24514K M Snow (Cornubia)
6ASGARD72582T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7DIAMOND STAN33232M Saal (Highfields)
8COOL FIVE67673J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9LAURA’S REIGN77475W A Robertson (Bray Park)
10MONTANA PRIDE58565O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNISHER42311K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
2DARK ADONIS87566J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BLACK NOT FAWN48582L T Waldon (Camira)
4FERMIUM1244T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5CELLAR DOOR16733R N Essex (Greenbank)
6MISTY KIRALEE27123R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7ASSET ONE44246A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
8AURIGA PENGALA74483G Draheim (Fernvale)
9LIL’ MISS MONTY51467K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
10ELVIE’S FOOL64685R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade River City Waste07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DREAMS81275A Southee (Beenleigh)
2THUNDER ONYX75661R J Rolls (Coominya)
3COOL PEARL41757M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
4MISS SWEET TREY24148P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
5ROSE RAMBLER6558FC R Dargusch (Churchable)
6YORKLEA GLIDER11434J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BEAU SWAGE57826G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
8CELTIC BLUE62542J M Loye (Kallungar)
9PALOMINO11457C E Byers (Drayton)
10SUEMAE66544S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Just Sheds-fair Dinkum Homes &08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOYEN STAR11461I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2DREAM SALUTE32228G R Noffke (Coominya)
3TECHNO HEATON12173G T Heaton (Blackstone)
4HAVA BLUE13224K M Snow (Cornubia)
547777G V Greensill (Rosewood)
6MR. GOLD FINGER4342FC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
7MARK ABILITY11234J Judd (Milbong)
8SETANTA12437J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9TOUCH PASS75354M J Algate (Drayton)
10SNOWBALL TINA23136I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Tall Gums Tennis Centre08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST CITI41271I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2NIGHT SHIVERS61211A Southee (Beenleigh)
3WIGGLE DOOLEY58452B T Dull (Fernvale)
4ROSE BONUS36383S H Arnold (Churchable)
5BIDJA26232D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
6CITI HAWK14141I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
7HIGH ON LOVE44133G J Moore (Toowoomba)
8KICKIT TO ME47542M J Boody (Churchable)
9TECHNO HEATON12173G T Heaton (Blackstone)
10HATINATOR81484R G Nelson (Bundamba)
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Bastows Earthmoving08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVA BRINDLE BOY22415J A Keating (Chuwar)
2BROOKVALE EAGLE25513C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3ROLLING DICE75247K M Snow (Cornubia)
4PICK THE SCORE53165R P Mcbride (North Booval)
5SPECIAL ENFORCER88773J M Symonds (Fernvale)
6MR. BOSSY MAN31432G Crisci (Churchable)
7MADE IN MERMAID74442R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8KELL’S FOOL55668R L Higgs (Coominya)
9BLACK WROSE66674W Scannella (Churchable)
10STATE PALACE18474A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade Cr David Pahlke-black Sna09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1’S IMAGE82437W J Liddell (Kingston)
2KYLIE MICHELLE12154R I Simms (Churchable)
3 SON38737N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4FELICITY TRICK31255G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5WITH DIAMONDS15717J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MAYWYN EASY23322J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7PUNTING 61764T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8GOODNA SPECIAL41111D W Reckless (Regency Downs)
9PURE THEORY68457P J Shaxson (Lowood)
10SWARLEY82576A J Furner (Coolana)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments