Wednesday 16th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.52PM
HT 1 BRENMAG COMMERCIAL CLEANING
F4
1 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 MACKENZEE BELL M GARRY GILBERT
3 PERFECT BABE Q M CLAIRE HOGAN
4 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
6 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
7 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q M MICK MENICANIN
8 FOUR WAY TOUCH M COLIN BYERS
9 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q M WILLIAM WARNER
10 WITCH QUEEN Q M LARRY FRANKS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 WA FREIGHT GROUP
F4
1 BLACK JACKET Q M LARRY FRANKS
2 OUR POMPAY Q M JOHN EDWARDS
3 AIR WAVES Q M LOUISE SIEGERT
4 MINI HARBOUR Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
5 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 BRANDY AND ICE Q M MICK MENICANIN
7 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
8 CHANGING WINDS M LANCE SIMON
9 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q M WILLIAM WARNER
10 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.35PM
7 – 11 BRASSALL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FESTIVEAN Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 RUFUS MCBANE Q 4 BILLY HARRIS
4 RED ROIRE Q 4 GREGORY LENNON
5 GO PUPPA GO Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 RADO Q 4 PHILIP LEVINE

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
HT 1 OPTICAL EXPRESS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SLICK HANNAH 4 RENALD ATTARD
2 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
3 CASUAL MAK Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
4 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
6 MULLIGAR LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 RIVALLI Q 5 COLIN BYERS
8 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
9 FIVE TAYLORS 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
10 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.15PM
HT 2 PEEL KONG
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLUE HEATON Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
2 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
5 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
6 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
7 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
9 FIVE TAYLORS 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
10 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.35PM
LUCAS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
2 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 TONIC’S PRIDE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
4 VELOCITY LANE 5 TONY BRETT
5 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
6 FAST DELIAH Q 5 GARY JANES
7 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
9 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
10 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.55PM
IPSWICH BATTERIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
2 ROMAN COUGAR Q 5 ANTHONY KELLY
3 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 CITY TRAIN Q 4 ROBYN CRAVEN
5 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TONY BRETT
6 KIND OF SWEET Q 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 MORGAN TRICK 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 WORKING WONDERS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
10 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.15PM
BILLY BAXTER’S RIVERLINK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
2 RED ACES Q 3 MICHAEL BOODY
3 TRENDY FAN Q 3 GRAHAM HALL
4 SAL MONARO Q 5 GARY MACKAY
5 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
7 UNEEK JAY Q 4 WAYNE MARSHALL
8 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW
9 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.35PM
ALLMENT ENGINEERING
F4
1 WILD SPIDER Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 TOO ACROSS Q N SANDRA GILES
3 MATTER OF TIME Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 FOUR WAY FANCY N COLIN BYERS
5 SHOCK AND AWE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
6 THATZ CHOICE Q N RONALD HAWKSHAW
7 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q N MICK MENICANIN
8 JUMP AND RUN Q N ANTHONY KELLY
9 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 PIRATE COUGAR Q N ANDY COLENSO

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.56PM
HT 3 UNDER 14 DIVISION 2 IPSWICH FORCE BOYS
F4
1 MAD Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
2 CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
3 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
4 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
5 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
7 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
8 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
9 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
10 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS