Wednesday 19th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
2 BLACK RAVEN Q M KRISTINA ARNOLD
3 VACANT
4 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON
5 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
6 VACANT
7 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
8 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 431M 6.35PM
DENMAC FORD
F4
1 BREAK THE CYCLE 4 MARK ALGATE
2 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 VACANT
4 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 VACANT
6 SURFING DEVIL 3 THOMAS NOBLE
7 VACANT
8 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
3 VACANT
4 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 VACANT
7 SPRIGHTLY GIRL Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q 5 VICKI WISENER

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PAWSY GALORE Q M LARRY FRANKS
2 COOL IDEA Q 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
3 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
4 CAMO Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 BELL’S DECANTA Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 BRICKFIELDS Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
7 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
9 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
10 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 520M 7.35PM
THE “A’ TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
2 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 VACANT
4 SUPER BEAUTY Q 4 GARY MOORE
5 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 4 GRAHAM HEATON
6 VACANT
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
8 TSUNAMI SURF Q 3 ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 06 NOVICE 431M 7.55PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
2 HERO SHOT Q N COLIN CURTIS
3 YOUR ENCHANTING N GREGORY PAULL
4 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 WORK IN PROGRESS Q N GLENN STEPHAN
6 NERVOUS WATERS Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 BOND’S EYES Q N ROBERT ADAMS
8 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 8.15PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
2 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
5 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
8 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 REFLECTIVE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 HERB’S HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
5 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
6 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
7 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
8 FINE AN KOOL Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 DELAHUNTY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
10 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
2 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 VACANT
4 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 VACANT
6 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 VACANT
8 VANDERLIN 5 DAVE IRWIN