Wednesday 1st April 2009


Race 1 520m 6.15pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 UNEEK BLOKE M RICHARD NELSON
2 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
3 GO WILD DESIGN M JILL HAY
4 MISS SIXTY SIX M ASHLEY FURNER
5 PEG’S IMAGE M STELLA MARSCHKE
6 FORMBY M GARY HOLMES
7 PURE LIGHTNING M DANIEL LEE
8 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
9 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON

Race 2 431m 6.35pm
NOVICE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4
1 TROUBLESOME N EDWARD NEAL
2 ELUSIVE INTENT N RACHEL SCOTT
3 LADIES DAZE N STEPHAN FREDRICKS
4 PERFECT STRIKE N MARGARET PAGE
5 TOTAL EXCEPTION N DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 SUNDANCE JEWEL N ASHLEY BOCK
7 HAVA BLUE N NED SNOW
8 FOOL’S FLASH N STANLEY MCLEISH

Race 3 431m 6.56pm
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
(FIRST 3 GREYHOUNDS IN EACH HEAT WITH THE 2 FASTEST
4THS TO 4 SEMI FINALS ON THE 15 APRIL WITH REMAINING
4THS AS RESERVES)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI
2 NABISCO 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 SIR POWER 5 MAUREEN CULEY
4 ITALIAN UNO M GERRY CRISCI
5 GO FAR KID M DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 GNARRALOO 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 YOLEE 5 JAMES CARLTON

Race 4 431m 7.15pm
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
2 SURFIN’ SILENCE 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
4 OUTBACK MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
5 VEE 5 TERRY GUYMER
6 LOVE RULES 3 MAUREEN CULEY
7 HOT BLONDE M KEIRON BUTLER
8 BURNING QUESTION 5 GLENN STEPHAN

Race 5 431m 7.36pm
HT 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WORK IN PROGRESS 5 GLENN STEPHAN
2 VENETIAN KATE 4 MAUREEN CULEY
3 VOODOO SHAKER M MARGARET QUARRELL
4 STAMINATOR 4 RICHARD NELSON
5 SUNA SURF 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 VOODOO STING M KAREN KING
8 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 6 431m 7.55pm
HT 4 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LIL’ WILDFLOWER M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 WILD MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 VIOLET STATE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 POP TOP 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
5 BLACK RAVEN 4 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 CAM’S BLUE M BRIAN SWIFT
7 MISS YO LEE 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
8 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 7 431m 8.15pm
HT 5 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MR. FOOT LOOSE M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 GOODBYE FAREWELL 4 GLENN STEPHAN
3 VOODOO KING M KAREN KING
4 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
5 PREMIER CHIEF 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 FIXED MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 MACKA PACKER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 8 520m 8.35pm
FINAL 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SELF INFLICTED 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 GHEERULLA GEM 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 BIG NIGHT OUT 5 ALEX GREEN
5 AZAKHAN 5 ALEX GREEN
6 MOONRAKER 5 LANCE SIMON
7 TESSARINA 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
9 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
10 CHERIKA 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

Race 9 431m 8.55pm
4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
2 JUST COUNTRY 4 JILL HAY
3 AZASTAR 4 ALEX GREEN
4 LILAC IN LOVE 5 COLIN CURTIS
5 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
8 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
9 BRUMBY’S RUN 5 SHANE TOPPING
10 SHEZ GOOD 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 10 520m 9.12pm
5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4
1 CAMILLA ROSE 5 JOHN FALVEY
2 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON
4 DENGUE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
Box5 VACANT
6 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 STRIKE FAST 5 GARY HOLMES
8 LIFE FORCE 5 KENNETH FULLARTON