Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Rudolph06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOND DU BEAR4D C Twible (Churchable)
2MISSING TEMPO23785P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
3BLUE MAHOGANY57L T Waldon (Camira)
4DESSA WARRIOR57272S H Arnold (Churchable)
5BLACKS ABLAZE7R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
6REGAL BEAUTY72276S Fredricks (Buccan)
7BO ZORRA263R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8MR. METRO235G Bowe (Clifton)
9PINCH IT52547R J Rolls (Coominya)
10VENUS MAGIC48J R Bailey (Holmview)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Christmas Tree06:36PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASUAL BABE742P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
2WHOZA TEXAN45N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3BEKKA TONIUM53334D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)
4SANTANA MAGIC65J R Bailey (Holmview)
5HEARTLAND GIRL3626J J Bradley (Coominya)
6TEWIN A HEART56D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7DON’T RUSH5254P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
8MIDNIGHT QUEEN23472W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9SLATER JACK744R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10COBRA STARSHIP876G B Paull (Spring Creek)
Race No. 3Ht 1 4/5 Grade Santa Claus06:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ARE44328J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2BOY ZOHAN72824G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
3PETITE SIZE57625B I Millard (Morayfield)
4SUNA SURF76628J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5HANSON INO61453S H Arnold (Churchable)
6RIPPED JEANS32226T W Brett (Grandchester)
7AQUA MARINE12436R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8BLACK WROSE14248P Furbank (Walloon)
9GROUND CONTROL56666A R Bock (Plainland)
10DASHING STATE18865M J Algate (Drayton)
Race No. 4Ht 2 4/5 Grade Dancer07:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZE IS NOTHING11111N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
2WE’RE NOT THERE12313M J Emery (Churchable)
3GEMZ72181J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BOLD AND BLACK34384G R Hall (Marburg)
5DESIRE TEWIN16312R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6PURE SHOT28876R D Herr (Buccan)
7IRON FORCE52145R D Herr (Buccan)
8SPECIAL HAVOC31611J Harding (Thagoona)
9BLACK MERC31844N G Hastie (Logan Village)
10ICABOD6F556D E Youngberg (Jimboomba)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE JUBILEE66631C R Dargusch (Churchable)
2SHAMWOW515C Milne (Regency Downs)
3FELIX SHIRAZ24335R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4FANTASY FORCE614L M Wyatt (Churchable)
5FIRST GANGSTA33535J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6MASTER MILO14253C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7BOTOX71287A Green (Park Ridge)
8BUCK’S BOY73377R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9NEVER SCARED42663R D Herr (Buccan)
10TIBETAN MAN36836R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 6(best 8) Cupid07:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AURIGA FOX32112G Draheim (Fernvale)
2RUNNING A DREAM22152R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3STYLISH DAYMO42132J E Edmondson (Lowood)
4MYSTICAL MANDY17361D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5SPRING MALAWI16113C E Byers (Drayton)
6STAMINATOR27345R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7STAR BOMBER51121T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8SUPREME LEVEL35324J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Blitzem *qdog*08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNEEK BLOKE52516R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2MISS HILARIOUS71883A E Farrell (Coominya)
3COOL GENETICS12111B I Millard (Morayfield)
4ANNA’S INTENT55823D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5PANDORA GOLD15621P J Day (Wulkuraka)
6THUNDER ONYX54335R J Rolls (Coominya)
7MARY HOPPINS86237P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8KULU SMOKE74636G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
9LIL’ WILDFLOWER87376P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10GIRL TEXADA37346A L Dargusch (Churchable)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Donner08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNISHER63354J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BROOKVALE EAGLET7272C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3MOONSHINE MOLLY43251G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4BIDJA32522D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
5BETTY’S DIAMOND22462I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6RAZOR BACK65281D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7SECRET MYSTIQUE42563R A Jackson (Coominya)
8KENNY’S KARMA16171O Edmonds (Coominya)
9QUEENIE’S SIZE52453J J Bradley (Coominya)
10BERKELE21341B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Jingle Bells08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THORTON ROSE46265D M Horrigan (Thornton)
2GO BLUE BOY27736P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3RED BOMB14678R D Herr (Buccan)
4SANDOW26142T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5DUE MAIL51211D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6MUCKERT’S ROSE78556P J Shaxson (Lowood)
7SHEZ SO FAST28444R J Rolls (Coominya)
8ELLERY87436J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9WITH DIAMONDS85644J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BE MY BABY82687R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Merry Christmas09:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK ADONIS62441J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2KENSO WAY24511R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3ANOTHER SIZE35552N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4MARK ETHON14426W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
5SPECIAL ENFORCER87736J M Symonds (Fernvale)
6PA’S MAGIC36327W A Usmar (Willowbank)
7PURE THEORY45748P J Shaxson (Lowood)
8CALL ME BOBBY58436R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9MONTANA PRIDE58566O Edmonds (Coominya)
10MISS THIRTEEN83786W R Andrews (Strathpine)