Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED TEARS47235R M Wright (Mango Hill)
2RUNAWAY REBEL27T G Zammit (Willowvale)
3MY HIGHBURYG R Hall (Marburg)
4BALD EAGLE CHAMPR Attard (Fairney View)
5STUD MATERIAL47666R I Simms ()
6BLUE BEYOND7D J Moore (Redcliffe)
7MENSA MISS1824J Warner (Thagoona)
8ASAMOAH73586R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9RONALD YOU I4567R H Adams (Inala)
10BLUE MAHOGANY76747L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair06:36PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UBIQUE12364M J Emery (Churchable)
2MAYWYN’S FANCYF7271R N Essex (Greenbank)
3MAYWYN’S DREAM47263R N Essex (Greenbank)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE64352R N Essex (Greenbank)
5ELVIE SARAH35863R G Nelson (Bundamba)
6SILENT MINORITY2D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
7EUROA JAFFA1J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8AMALA A MORTE4D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
9WALTZ WITH ME25325M J Emery (Churchable)
10DESSA WARRIOR26555S H Arnold (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice Downunder Pest Services06:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOT THE GEARS41K G Myers (Kallangur)
2SUPREME SIGNING6176R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3CARLOS AMEGOS212F3R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4CAT SCRATCH FEVA44232K L Smyth (Heritage Park)
5BECAMI TRAIN53823L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
6GINGER GEMTP641R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7BOMB ZONE72374L P Franks (Brightview)
8VACANT LOT521G R Hall (Marburg)
9IMA BEE78645I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10FITZ GOOD17635J D Hauritz (Underwood Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com07:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC GIRL65177D J Moore (Redcliffe)
2TYPICAL TOE LINE26615M Saal (Highfields)
3MR. PREMIER23511R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4AVERAGE GIRL41677R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5GHOST CITI71233I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6CONVINCING TALK72347C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
7CLEAN SHAVE22237K M Snow (Cornubia)
8MR. METRO28162G Bowe (Clifton)
9DYNAMITE DALLAS81764A Southee (Beenleigh)
10SHAZAND71474T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BO ZORRA22162R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2RAGING RANGA57781R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3DISCO STATE21B N Morris (Lowood)
4TWO FOR ONE25818B T Dull (Fernvale)
5CHEMICAL STORM55441A M Bourke (Rosewood)
6COOL AROMA78583P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
7WAY TOO COOL21354T Wilson (Duranbah)
8MAYBE ELITE12L M Wyatt (Churchable)
9EM’S ILLUSION55575M James (Thagoona Qld)
10MEGSIE TOO76545B J Holliday (Ipswich)
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Mixcrete Concrete07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELUSIVE FLAME5178D J Moore (Redcliffe)
2MAJOR NIGHTMARE34274A Southee (Beenleigh)
3MY LONDON ROSE131G R Hall (Marburg)
4MACE DUK21236M J Mace (Coominya)
5OUR MOVIE STAR34635R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6HOT CONTENDER78442D R Milham (Forest Hill)
7HIGH ON LOVE71156G J Moore (Toowoomba)
8WHERE’S PADDY23667M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9CALL ME BOBBY47736R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10SUNDAY SESH21444T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 7Ht 3 5th Grade Vet Surgeo08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVAL MANOEUVRE61387M J Emery (Churchable)
2BURNING ASH47145K Lees (Kaines Flat Nsw)
3JOHNNY’S TREATY74673P Comley (Bethania)
4THUNDER ONYX24228R J Rolls (Coominya)
5COUSIN ALFIE31124R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6UNTIED LACES47533G W Linnan (Gatton)
7KELL’S FOOL46165R L Higgs (Coominya)
8SPACE INVADER64116P J Hay (Thagoona)
9BE MY BABY35825R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10GERBER’S GIRL68756O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Sapar Landscape Supplies08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDOW53282T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2 SON53333D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3BOLD AND BLACK42171G R Hall (Marburg)
4MOONSHINE MOLLY31241G B Paull ()
5JIMMY ARE18722J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
6JOHN PRESTON21373T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
7REDDY TOO GO16121N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8CALL ME BARNEY13362R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9BLUE BUD16623K M Snow (Cornubia)
10WAY TOO COOL21354T Wilson (Duranbah)
Race No. 95th Grade Golden View Greyhound Complex08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKS ABLAZE16456R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
2HARA’S TRICK35544K G Myers (Kallangur)
3HARA’S COUGAR45733K G Myers (Kallangur)
4TALLOW BEACH73147P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6 SUMMER33167R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
7PRINEIE35154D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8BUCK’S BOY83455R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade 09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF MY TEARS61111C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
2BLACK NOT FAWN66657L T Waldon (Camira)
3HARA’S DESIGN51334M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
4ASGARD74386T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5ANNIE LORI57517G W Linnan (Gatton)
6RIO TANGO31166D J Moore (Redcliffe)
7FELIX SHIRAZ42313R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8ASSET ONE56246A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9PURE MONO35846A C Hess (Camira)
10ELVIE’S FOOL75445R L Higgs (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments