Wednesday 25th February 2009


Race 1 520m 6.12pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
Box1 UNEEK HOPE M RICHARD NELSON
Box2 HAVA BLUE M NED SNOW
Box3 HEAVEN AND HELL M CHRIS DOWNS
Box4 COULTA CASANOVA M DAVE IRWIN
Box5 COONOWRIN BRINDY M ROBERT DEMPSEY
Box6 DAY SEAS CRACKER M CLAUDE DACEY
Box7 STROKER M DALE MORTIMER
Box8 LIL’ WILDFLOWER M PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 2 520m 6.35pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
Box1 UNEEK BLOKE M RICHARD NELSON
Box2 HIGHWAY HOON M RICHARD NELSON
Box3 PEG’S IMAGE M STELLA MARSCHKE
Box4 CALIFORNIA BLUE M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 DENGUE FURY M THOMAS NOBLE
Box6 PINTO’S IMAGE M SAMUEL LEES
Box7 ITSA BOND M GORDON HINCHSLIFF
Box8 DAY SEAS CRYSTAL M NORMA DACEY

Race 3 520m 6.55pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 SYBIL SHEPPARD 5 TERRY BRERETON
Box2 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
Box3 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box4 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
Box5 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
Box6 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
Box7 KICKING UP DUST 5 VICKI WISENER
Box8 POLDAR ENFORCER 5 RACHEL SCOTT

Race 4 520m 7.15pm
SF 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 KEROMA OH SEVEN M DAVE IRWIN
Box2 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box3 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
Box4 BY FATE M JUDY GRIFFITHS
Box5 IT’S A SHE 5 GORDON HINCHSLIFF
Box6 HIGH EARNER M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box7 BE WARNED M RAYMOND BURMAN
Box8 WRIGGLY FINGERS M TONY BRETT
Res9 STROKER M DALE MORTIMER
Res10 HEAVEN AND HELL M CHRIS DOWNS

Race 5 520m 7.35pm
SF 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 NEXT TOP MODEL 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box2 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
Box3 CHEEKY LORIAN M DAVE IRWIN
Box4 BONDI BEAUTY M MATHEW REID
Box5 RAINBOW SNAKE M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box6 ELEGANT LASS M DARREN HORN
Box7 PERFECT PEDRO M CLAIRE HOGAN
Box8 GO WILD DESIGN M JILL HAY
Res9 AUSSIE LARGER M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
Res10 ITSA BOND M GORDON HINCHSLIFF

Race 6 520m 7.55pm
SF 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
Box2 MIDFIELD GENERAL M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box3 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
Box4 IMA DESIGN M JILL HAY
Box5 WITHERENS PRINCE M RON BALL
Box6 VISUALIZATION 5 BRIAN YOUNG
Box7 LORD BAKER M GREGORY MELLEN
Box8 MORE FURY M THOMAS NOBLE
Res9 SHEEZA PICTURE M MARK WILKES
Res10 EYES FOR HIM M RACHEL SCOTT

Race 7 520m 8.15pm
SF 4 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 ANOTHER LEVEL M MICHAEL BOODY
Box2 WHATA SURF M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box3 TAP AN RACK M GRAHAM HALL
Box4 POP CULTURE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 SMASHING LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
Box6 ROSIE’S VISION 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
Box7 BOGIE BOMBER M TONY BRETT
Box8 OUR CHEEKY BEACH M SHAYNE PARKER
Res9 UNEEK BLOKE M RICHARD NELSON
Res10 BUTIBAM SUNSET M RACHEL SCOTT

Race 8 431m 8.35pm
4/5 GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 DON’T TELL BEC 4 RACHEL SCOTT
Box2 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
Box3 HIGHWAY HOLLY 4 PETER DUNNE
Box4 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
Box5 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON
Box6 SUN FURY 5 ARTHUR BARN
Box7 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box8 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
Res9 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
Res10 SHEZ GOOD 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 9 520m 8.55pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
Box1 ELIZABETH 5 THOMAS NOBLE
Box2 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
Box3 WHERE’S CARLA 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
Box4 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 GLENN CARLYLE
Box5 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
Box6 MOONRAKER 5 LANCE SIMON
Box7 REVERSE CYCLE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
Box8 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

Race 10 431m 9.12pm
NOVICE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4
Box1 GENERAL MOGABE N RICKY WHISSON
Box2 VEE N TERRY GUYMER
Box3 VACANT
Box4 FOOL’S FLASH N STANLEY MCLEISH
Box5 CANDY DESSA N STEPHEN ARNOLD
Box6 VACANT
Box7 BLUE HOLIDAY N THOMAS NOBLE
Box8 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON