Wednesday 27th February 2008


RACE 01 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.15PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
1 ARE BEE TEE 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 MONZA MAGIC Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
5 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
6 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 JOY HARDING
7 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
8 NEVAR WILD Q 5 SAMUEL BRADY
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 JOSTLING JOSEPH Q 5 MARGARET PAGE

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 630M 6.35PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
1ST LEG TBLE
1 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 GUCCI LASS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 HIGHLAND REVENGE 5 HENRY PLUNKETT
4 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
5 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 CALICO CRICHTON 5 GARY EDMONDS
8 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BRONZE CROP 4 PAUL FELGATE
2 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 WRECKING ANGEL Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
4 DUTCH ANNIE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
5 SLEEK AND SMART Q 4 JOHN CONLON
6 SURF’S HOT Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
8 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
9 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HARDEN LAD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
4 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
5 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
6 MR. BEETSON Q 4 GRAEME GREENSILL
7 JUST ROSS Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
8 SLICK HANNAH 4 RENALD ATTARD
9 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING

RACE 05 MAIDEN 431M 7.35PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
2 CRUISE THE BENZ Q M BRADLEY WOODS
3 SPIRAL GLORY Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 MISTER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
5 LATE SHOW MISS M JOHN FARRELL
6 JUNGLE STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
7 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q M MICK MENICANIN
8 WITCH FLYER Q M KEL BOSTON
9 WINEM LORELAI Q M LOUIS MCVEA
10 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 06 MAIDEN 431M 7.55PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1 WITCH LAD Q M KEL BOSTON
2 FREAK PHYSIC Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 JUST TANGO Q M BRETT MILLARD
4 TIC TOC MAN Q M SHIRLEY BOWMAN
5 BORN LIKE IT Q M NOEL HASTIE
6 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M STEVE WOODS
7 YOU DEE AL M GRAHAM HALL
8 SERBIAN LEGEND Q M MICK MENICANIN
9 FROTH AND BUBBLE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
10 MUNCHIE GO WILD Q M GARY EDMONDS

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 KEEMOSABI Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
3 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY
6 ON THE PLAINS M GLENN STEPHAN
7 GOMEZ Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
9 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
10 ENARE ELLE M JAMES HOLMES

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
2ND LEG EXT DB
1 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
3 AMEY AGAIN 5 BILL SHARPE
4 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
5 BILLBOARD BLUEY Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
7 EYE THE TIGER Q 4 RYAN AYRE
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 NATURALLY BATTY 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 8.55PM
[email protected]
1 TRIVIA TIME Q N ANNE FARRELL
2 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 RUMNUT Q N MICHAEL JOHNSTON
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q N ARTHUR BARN
5 BARONDA BANDIT N NOREEN BELLETTE
6 LIVVY’S LASS N BRAD GRANT
7 MAJOR FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
8 NATURALLY BATTY N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
9 TORCHING N DESMOND TWIBLE
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.12PM
HT 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
1 ARABIAN FEVER 4 RICHARD NELSON
2 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 LOOSE CABOOSE 5 SHARYN LENNON
4 FIVE TAYLORS 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
5 NOT AGAIN MUMMY Q 4 MATTHEW BOWDEN
6 GEM MAX 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 BOGIE BABE Q 4 RYAN AYRE
8 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING