Tuesday 26th February 2008


RACE 01 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.27PM
VALLEY IRRIGATION
1 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 COLUMBUS Q 4 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
5 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 520M 6.50PM
S/F 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
1ST LEG TBLE
1 SMART CHOICE M ROBERT GILTINAN
2 SKY LARKING 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 RED ACES Q M MICHAEL BOODY
4 TRAFFIC COP Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 CONJURE LOVE M GREGORY LENNON
6 RUMBLE ECLIPSE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 SHINZO Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
8 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
9 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
10 SHE’S THE WORD Q M THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 03 520M 7.08PM
S/F 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CHAMP ALI M TONY BRETT
2 SPIRAL BUROW Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
4 JIM’S CHOICE Q M MICHAEL BOODY
5 MAKUSHLA Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
6 MIDORI STAR M REG KAY
7 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
9 ADRIAN’S HERO Q M ROBERT GILTINAN
10 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH

RACE 04 520M 7.27PM
S/F 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
2 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
3 DREAM OF RICO Q M GORDON HINCHSLIFF
4 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
5 TONIC’S PRIDE Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
6 NIKITA BERIMAN Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 GO BINDI Q M JOHN SHAW
8 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
10 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 05 520M 7.50PM
S/F 4 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR VINCE CURRY MEMORIAL
1 SHOCK AND AWE Q M MICHAEL BOODY
2 SILVERSMITH Q M DENIS GUPPY
3 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
4 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 AYE JAY CEE Q M TONY BRETT
6 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
7 SIDEWAYS Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 SUAVE ENCOUNTER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 WITCH FLYER Q M KEL BOSTON
10 MAD DAD Q M JEFF AHERN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.08PM
VALLEY IRRIGATION
1 BESS BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
2 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
4 ONE COULD WISH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 MIKO Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
6 JOHNSON’S BEST 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
7 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
8 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 431M 8.27PM
GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR SERIOUS SPEED
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
2 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 JUST COUNTRY Q 2 JILL HAY
4 INASTARE Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
5 LOVERLESS Q 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 ELLE MCSTATE 1 REG KAY
7 TIMELY CHANCE Q 1 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 EISWEIN Q 2 DALE WIDDERICK

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.50PM
OWNER OF THE YEAR BUTIBAM CONFEDERACY
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FOUR WAY SPIRIT Q 4 COLIN BYERS
2 LONG TIME GONE Q 4 OWEN EDMONDS
3 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
4 FOUR EX FEVER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
6 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 MUMSTOP STANLEY Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 VALKYRIE 3 RON BALL
9 STEELE DIAMOND Q 4 KYLA JONES
10 KIRALEE ZIP Q 4 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 9.07PM
FEMALE TRAINER OF THE YEAR RACHEL SCOTT
1 OFF THE PLANET Q N DARREN RUSSELL
2 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 PUZZLES ME TOO Q N SANDRA GILES
4 GOROMA GIRL N STEPHEN TRIBE
5 BENNY CASH Q N MICHAEL MENKEN
6 DIAMOND POWER Q N JOHN EDWARDS
7 COBBELL LASS Q N MARGARET QUARRELL
8 LUCILLE BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.25PM
MALE TRAINER OF THE YEAR COLIN BYERS
1 CATCH ME CALEB Q 5 GREGORY LENNON
2 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 BITA CLASS BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 OUTBACK BOY 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 HANNAH’S JEWEL Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
7 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS