Wenesday 23rd February 2008

IPSWICH GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR WEDNESDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2008

RACE 01 5TH GRADE 630M 6.12PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
1 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
2 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 SHE’S SURFIN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 INCOHERENT Q 5 PETER WILSON
6 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 TOKEN BLONDE 5 PETER WILSON
8 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 6.35PM
HARVEY’S TOWING SERVICE
1ST LEG TBLE
1 KOH CHANG Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
2 DUTCH ANNIE N DEBORAH SIMON
3 RED CONNERS Q N JOHN HOSWELL
4 BUFFALO HUNTER N KEVIN ETCHELL
5 CAPTAIN BOOF N MAUREEN CULEY
6 MRS. BRIGHT N COLIN WALKER
7 JAN’S REVENGE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
8 BRALYN JESS N COLIN WALKER
9 GINA ROSA Q N TOM TZOUVELIS
10 STOCKMAN Q N RICKY KROESEN

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.55PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 AMEY AGAIN 5 BILL SHARPE
2 PAGAN LEE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 NUGGET’S SON Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNO
6 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
7 TRIVIA TIME Q 5 ANNE FARRELL
8 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 JOY HARDING
10 NEVAR WILD Q 5 SAMUEL BRADY

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.15PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 MCCUDDIN 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
4 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW
5 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 ARABIAN FEVER 4 RICHARD NELSON
7 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT
8 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
9 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
10 ROYAL ADELE Q 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 MAIDEN 431M 7.35PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1 SAND BUNKER Q M JULIUS PERRETT
2 GOMEZ Q M BARRY MORRIS
3 ON THE PLAINS M GLENN STEPHAN
4 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
5 JUNGLE STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
6 ELECTRIC LARRY M SAMUEL BRADY
7 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
8 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 06 MAIDEN 431M 7.55PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1 ENARE ELLE M JAMES HOLMES
2 HARBOUR CHARM Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
3 YOU DEE AL M GRAHAM HALL
4 SMOOTH STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
5 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY
6 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
7 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 KEEMOSABI Q M MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LINDALIA Q M NORMAN HAACK
2 LATE SHOW MISS M JOHN FARRELL
3 HARBOUR PATROL Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
4 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN
5 STREET FIGHTER Q 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 BLUE TRISTRAM Q M GREGORY LENNON
7 CAPSIZE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
8 BASHFUL RED Q M STEVE WOODS
9 HALF TANKED Q M BRADLEY WOODS
10 HE’S A LAD Q M ARTHUR BARN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.35PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 WRECKING ANGEL Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
2 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 RAVON JACK Q 5 DESMOND TWIBLE
4 UNDER FOOT Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
5 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 CALL ME RAMBO Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 IRINKA RALPH 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 COSTA BRAVO Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
10 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.55PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
1 BRANXTA Q 4 BRIAN HOLLIDAY
2 MAD Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 CALL ME JAMES Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 SHEER INTENT 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
7 BOGIE BABE Q 4 RYAN AYRE
8 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
9 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
10 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.12PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
1 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
2 SAMMY FIRE Q 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 BILLBOARD BLUEY Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 NATURALLY BATTY 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
7 CALYPSO SLAYER Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
9 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
10 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING