Wednesday 29th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
H 1 COUNCILLOR DAVID MORRISON
F4
1 AUNTY JOAN Q M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 CAMO Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 ANVIL FREEDOM M PAUL SUTTON
4 HIGHTON SURF Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
5 VACANT
6 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
7 WISPY BLUE MIST Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 6.35PM
HT 2 COUNCILLOR PAUL TULLY
F4
1 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
2 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
3 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
4 COOL IDEA Q M STEPHAN FREDRICKS
5 VACANT
6 CHARMING MOLLY Q M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
8 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD

RACE 03 3RD GRADE 520M 6.55PM
DEPUTY MAYOR VICTOR ATTWOOD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 SULTAN ASSASSIN Q 3 SERGIO LIVOTTO
3 VACANT
4 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 VACANT
6 EM RODD Q 3 STEPHEN ROLPH
7 VACANT
8 BOGIE POWER Q 3 TONY BRETT

RACE 04 520M 7.15PM
CUP CONSOLATION COUNCILLOR TREVOR NARDI
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 WHIRLY STORM Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
2 DEAGON SHADOW 2 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 VACANT
4 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 3 RON BALL
5 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
6 VACANT
7 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
8 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL

RACE 05 2/3 GRADE 431M 7.35PM
COUNCILLORS HEATHER MORROW & CHERYL BROMAGE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LEICA PICTURE 3 MARK WILKES
2 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 3 RON BALL
3 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
5 SEXY SAL Q 2 RON BALL
6 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 2 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
8 ZANE’S BOY Q 2 ANDREW MONAGHAN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 7.55PM
HT 1 COUNCILLOR ANDREW ANTONIOLLI
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE
2 SERIAL FLIRT Q 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
3 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
5 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 TOTALLED Q 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
7 GOODBYE FAREWELL Q 5 GLENN STEPHAN
8 ARFA EBONY 5 MARK ALGATE

RACE 07 FINAL 520M 8.15PM
CITY OF IPSWICH GOLD CUP MAYOR PAUL PISASALE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ABUNDIA PETE 2 TERRY BARRY
2 BOGIE BLUE 2 RYAN AYRE
3 MAYWYN’S FURY 3 ROBERT ESSEX
4 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
5 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
6 I’M PUZZLED TOO 4 SANDRA GILES
7 BLACK MONTY 1 THOMAS NOBLE
8 SUPER HORNET 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
10 WHIRLY STORM 1 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
COUNCILLOR CHARLES PISASALE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MISS COMPLETELY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
2 SAWADI Q 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
3 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
5 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 MARK ALGATE
8 FAST DELIAH Q 5 ALAN PORTER
9 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 9.12PM
COUNCILLOR SHIELA IRELAND
F4
1 LUVA DRINK Q N RON BALL
2 WORK IN PROGRESS Q N GLENN STEPHAN
3 ROTTEN APPLES N MARK ALGATE
4 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 VACANT
6 IVANA VIN Q N RACHEL SCOTT
7 SACHARISSA Q N ROAN ENRIGHT
8 SOOK SAN Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.33PM
HT 2 COUNCILLOR DAVID PAHLKE
F4
1 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
2 DELAHUNTY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
5 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 SUNGLO Q 5 ADAM HINES
7 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments