Wednesday 2nd April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
TILLY’S CRAWLER PARTS
F4
1 AWESOME IMPREZA M ANDY COLENSO
2 FISHERY FALLS Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
3 ITALIAN RED Q M GERRY CRISCI
4 BRANDY AND ICE Q M MICK MENICANIN
5 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
7 MINI HARBOUR Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
8 GIRA FURY Q M MICHAEL BOODY
9 HARBOUR SOUND Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
10 CHANGING WINDS M LANCE SIMON

RACE 02 NOVICE 431M 6.35PM
CUSTOM FLUID POWER
F4
1 OUR IRISH BETTY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 RICCADONNA BABY Q N LANCELOT WALDON
3 MRS. NESBITT N KEVIN ETCHELL
4 PIRATE COUGAR Q N ANDY COLENSO
5 VACANT
6 LOCH LOUIS N JOHN PAY
7 BUBALONG Q N DION CROOK
8 LEMURES Q N RUSSELL ROBERTS

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 6.55PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BOGIE BABE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
2 JUNIPER LEE Q 4 DAVID JONES
3 G’DAY AL 4 DAVID GEAR
4 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 ONA TYMA Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
6 SHE’S SURFIN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
7 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
9 TUANA REX Q 5 ANDREW RICH

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 7.15PM
HT 1 TRIPLE J PLASTERBOARDS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
2 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 LET ME LOOSE 5 ARTHUR BARN
4 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
5 VACANT
6 MULLIGAR LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
8 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 7.35PM
BIG HIT SPORTSWEAR
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
2 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 FAST DELIAH Q 5 GARY JANES
4 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
6 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
7 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
8 DAWMAR JENNY Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
9 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q N MICK MENICANIN
2 SHOCK AND AWE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
3 SHE’S THE WORD Q N THOMAS NOBLE
4 THATZ CHOICE Q N RONALD HAWKSHAW
5 BANKSIA CLOVER N GLENN CARLYLE
6 MONLOR BUDDY Q N BRAD GRANT
7 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 SAL MONARO Q N GARY MACKAY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
NEV HUGHES & SONS SAND BLASTING & PAINTING
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ORIGAMI LAD 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 4 MICK MENICANIN
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 KIND OF SWEET Q 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 VACANT
6 NOVA ROSE 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 RED ROIRE Q 4 GREGORY LENNON
8 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.35PM
GARDEN ACCESSORIES AUSTRALIA
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
2 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
3 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
4 JEDI WARRIOR Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 IBROX JASPER 5 IAN HOGGAN
6 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
7 RED ACES Q 4 MICHAEL BOODY
8 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 8.55PM
HT 2 SECURITY SOLUTIONS
F4
1 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
2 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
3 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 VACANT
6 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
8 AWESOME HEART Q 5 STEVEN HINTZ

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.12PM
HT 3 ROLADUCT SPIRAL TUBING
F4
1 FIVE TAYLORS 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
2 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
3 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 JOHN PAY
4 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 VACANT
6 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK