Wednesday 2nd July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
2 SHE’S A PENSKE M ROBERT GILTINAN
3 SERBIAN STORM Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
4 ANIMAL LECTOR Q M CRAIG MILNE
5 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
6 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q M TROY SHARPE
7 SALTY BOY Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 AM CLASSY Q M RACHEL SCOTT
9 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
10 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
2 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
4 JOKER’S SMILE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
6 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
8 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
9 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
10 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.35PM
GO THE MAROONS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN
2 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
3 OUR DESTINY M KERRY BOUFFIER
4 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
5 SAMANTHA CARTER Q M DALE WIDDERICK
6 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
7 INDOMITABLE Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
8 CRACKED UP Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 630M 7.55PM
LETS GO QUEENSLAND
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 TRENDY FAN Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
3 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
4 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY
5 VACANT
6 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
7 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY
2 IMPACT ZONE Q 4 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
4 MIKE MANS PRIDE 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 ADVANCE TERMS Q 4 GERARD BOWE
7 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
8 IODO Q 4 JAMES CARLTON
9 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
10 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BORN LIKE IT Q 4 NOEL HASTIE
2 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 TRIP METER 4 TROY SHARPE
4 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 BEAUE BREEZE Q 4 JEAN HOSE
6 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
7 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 4 GLENN CARLYLE
8 WOLF CAN TOO Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 07 NOVICE 520M 8.55PM
LETS GO QUEENSLAND
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SUGARINE Q N BRIAN SWIFT
2 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
4 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
5 SUPER SHAPE Q N ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 REFORMED Q N GERARD BOWE
7 DIAMOND SPAR Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 SLICK CONQUEST N KERRY BOUFFIER
9 EIGHTY ACRES Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
10 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q N KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.15PM
STATE OF ORIGIN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
2 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
3 RUMNUT Q 4 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
4 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
5 I’M BANGA Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
6 BLUE GUNNER 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
7 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 HISTORY AISLE 5 WILLIAM BOON
9 MCCUDDIN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
10 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 09 2/3 GRADE 431M 9.32PM
GO THE MAROONS
F4
1 JAY JAY’S JET 3 JOANNE PRICE
2 LADY BOWKEY Q 3 EDWARD NEAL
3 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 3 TREVOR NEWMAN
4 ELMOTION 3 GARY EDMONDS
5 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
6 MONZA MAGIC Q 3 EDWARD NEAL
7 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 2 DALE MORTIMER
8 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS

RACE 10 3RD GRADE 520M 9.52PM
CANE TOADS
F4
1 CARTELLO Q 3 JOHN FIELD
2 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
3 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 SHEZ REGAL Q 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 VACANT
6 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
7 SPELL FIRE 3 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 MISS LANINA Q 3 ROBERT DREW