Friday 27th June 2008


THIS MEETING HAS BEEN TRANSFERRED FROM BRISBANE
RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.47PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q M PAUL HENNELLY
2 BLACK MOON Q M BRIAN KUTNER
3 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
4 FRANK’S MATE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
5 EXPLOSIVE SPEED M DARREN TAYLOR
6 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
7 SURF THE REEF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
9 KANG GO QUICK Q M STEVE WOODS
10 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.07PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
3 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
4 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
5 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
6 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
7 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
8 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
9 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
10 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 03 NOVICE 431M 4.27PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FIRE OF LONDON Q N P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
3 CARRY ON BLUE Q N ROSS OGDEN
4 SHISH N ASHLEY BOCK
5 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
6 CORNELIA MARIE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
8 LEDARO SHIFTY Q N RONALD BROOK
9 SAND BUNKER Q N JULIUS PERRETT
10 NELLIE THERE Q N ROBERT WALL

RACE 04 630M 4.49PM
0 – 2 WINS COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS
MAIDENS ELIGIBLE) F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KOODER GRAS 5 DARREN TAYLOR
2 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
5 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
6 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
8 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
9 CHASTEL Q M LIONEL JACKSON
10 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.07PM
QUEENSLAND VEWTERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 WOLF CAN TOO Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
4 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 FREDDY 5 TONY BRETT
6 LEDARO PUDDIN’ Q 5 RONALD BROOK
7 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
8 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
9 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 EIGHTY ACRES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 431M 5.26PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
2 JAKAMY LEA 4 SCOTT GOULD
3 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
4 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 4 JOHN FIELD
5 ZAMBEZI 4 DARREN TAYLOR
6 BARREL’S BOY 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 RELAY 4 RONALD BROOK
8 SIR REMUS Q 4 COLIN HORRIGAN
9 LITTLE CHARMER Q 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 630M 5.41PM
GARRARDS JACKPOT DOG
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 TRENDY FAN Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
3 NINDERRY ICE Q 4 RODNEY HUGHES
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
5 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
6 PIANELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
7 FESTIVEAN Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 JACK DOLLY 5 DAVID IRWIN
9 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.58PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPIRIT SQUAD 3 JOHN DART
2 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 3 TRAVIS ELSON
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
5 BOUNDING Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
6 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE
7 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 SHE’S THE WORD Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
9 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
10 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 09 2/3 GRADE 431M 6.17PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 WOODSPOON BOMBER 3 JIM PAY
2 REGAL BOUND Q 2 FRED CROWTHER
3 DESIRED INTENT 2 STEVEN SMITH
4 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
5 VACANT
6 SUITE TAHLIA Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
7 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.42PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 FAIR COLLISION 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
4 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
8 MACHU PICHU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL
10 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments