Tuesday 1st July 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.48PM
HT 1 DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTIONS
F4
1 PRETTIE CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
2 FRANK’S MATE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
3 OPPORTUNITY KNOX M GARY MACKAY
4 EMERIZER M MICHAEL EMERY
5 BLACK STRIKE M ANDREW RICH
6 KANG GO QUICK Q M STEVE WOODS
7 SHEZA LOBO Q M AMBER BOODY
8 YOU MAY WONDER M GREGORY LENNON
9 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
10 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTIONS
F4
1 KEELEE CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
2 MERK’S CHOICE Q M ANDREW RICH
3 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
4 DOLLY BREEN Q M JOHN EDWARDS
5 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 SHEZ ROSIE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 BALLINA BLAZE M BRIAN MCEVOY
8 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 ANIMAL LECTOR Q M CRAIG MILNE
10 MISS REVOLUTION Q M JAMIE CANAVAN

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.28PM
MANSFIELD REFRIGERATION
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SHEZ CLASSY TOO Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 JIMMY CRICKET Q M ANNE FARRELL
3 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
4 SUNA SURF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 BRIARA BLITZ Q M BRIAN MCEVOY
7 SET IN CONCRETE M ADRIAN HICKS
8 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 SHEZ ROSIE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
10 BANDIT BLITZ Q M MARGARET PAGE

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.48PM
ELECTRICAL WAYS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
2 RED ROIRE Q 5 GREGORY LENNON
3 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
4 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
6 BE MY BABY Q 4 RAY GATTI
7 DAMIEN Q 4 CLAUDE DACEY
8 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.08PM
HT 1 HEAVY PLANT HIRE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 PERFECT ONE 5 COLIN BYERS
5 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
6 NEVER SURRENDER 5 TONY BRETT
7 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
10 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.27PM
ADKARL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CANDY TIGER 4 TONY BRETT
2 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
3 MORGAN TRICK 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 BUNDY BABE 4 MARK SAAL
5 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
6 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
9 DESSA DAWN 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 4 GRAHAM HEATON

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 431M 8.50PM
CUSTOM HOUSING SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
2 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
3 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
4 TOO CLASSY Q 2 RACHEL SCOTT
5 COLD SHIVERS 2 LEITH MCHUGH
6 TIMELY CHANCE Q 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 JUST COUNTRY Q 1 JILL HAY
8 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.08PM
CHARLTON BAIT N TACKLE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
2 GINA ROSA Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 FOUR WAY TOUCH 5 COLIN BYERS
4 IZY ABLAZE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 MISS SARAJEVO Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
7 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
10 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 9.27PM
CHARLTON BAIT N TACKLE
F4
1 TEMPO BLACK Q N JENNIFER VILES
2 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q N MARK SAAL
3 MILLER’S MATE Q N GEORGE EVANS
4 DOUBLE BEAR Q N DENIS COMERFORD
5 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
6 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
7 HANIFY’S PRIDE N ANDREW GRAHAM
8 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
9 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.50PM
HT 2 FATSEAS TAKEAWAY & CHICKEN BAR
F4
1 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
2 UNDER FOOT Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
3 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
4 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
5 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
6 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
7 GOROMA GIRL 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
8 MY BLUE SIND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
10 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments