Wednesday 30th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 3.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
2 SERBIAN FORCE Q M LARRY FRANK
3 VIVACIOUS SONNET M GARY GARDNER
4 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
5 JENNY FALARSCO Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
7 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
8 FRANK’S MATE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
9 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
10 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 4.02PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 RUB IT IN Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
3 BOND’S AWAY Q M THOMAS NOBLE
4 AM CLASSY Q M RACHEL SCOTT
5 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
7 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
9 BELLA MODEL Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
10 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 4.22PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
2 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
4 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 VACANT
6 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
7 SALTY BOY Q M ROBERT DREW
8 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 4.42PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SNEAKIN’ INN N RONALD HAMILTON
2 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
3 YOKO UNO Q N LES LEWIS
4 SERENGHETI DREAM Q N GARY JANES
5 SIAM SLEEP N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
6 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
7 HERMAN I AM Q N DENIS GUPPY
8 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.03PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 INDOMITABLE Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
3 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
7 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 FOUR WAY TOUCH 5 COLIN BYERS
9 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.19PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TEST DUMMY Q 4 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
4 PENSA BLUE Q 5 IAN SMITH
5 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
6 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
7 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
8 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.39PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
3 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERM
4 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 BLUE GUNNER 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
6 SPURS GLORY 5 JOHN HULL
7 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
8 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
9 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
10 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.55PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HEZ DUDA Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 LADY BOWKEY Q 3 EDWARD NEAL
5 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
6 SERIOUS STATE Q 3 KEL BOSTON
7 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
8 DOUBLE BEAR Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
9 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 6.18PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
2 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
5 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
7 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
8 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
9 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
10 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.33PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
2 SHARP LEE Q 5 MARTIN ATTARD
3 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
4 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
7 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 HAY SASSY Q 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
9 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON