Wednesday 31st March 2010

Ipswich – Wednesday 31st March 2010

Race No. 1Maiden The Quality Connection06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASSET ONE52256A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)

2TRENDY MATE77524A J Furner (Coolana)

3MACBETH’S SHADOW73222P R Wilson (Bundamba)

4POWER SCHEDULE137K W Duncan (Duncraig)

5COMING HOMET5558O Edmonds (Coominya)

6DUFFYM Mcardle (Tugun)

7ROSE 55643D I Lennon (Churchable)

8FLYING SAUCEPAN3J W Hull (Toowoomba)

9MISS JENNIFER37P J Menary (Kallangur)

10ROSE FIVE STAR37435S H Arnold (Churchable)

Race No. 2Novice Oxley Pines Caravan Park06:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYLIE MICHELLE82513E G Neal (Coominya)

2LAURA’S REIGN18524W A Robertson (Bray Park)

3ILLINOIS BOY53523S C Woods (Park Ridge)

4INKY LEE34531E G Neal (Coominya)

5MADAME PEDRO77238B N Morris (Lowood)

6PRINEIE3F354D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

7HARA’S COUGAR34656M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

8FOOLISH MAID126P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

9LADIES LUCK3175PJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)

10LITTLE AVA24477K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Swifts Club06:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINNIE SHIRAZ46564M Burman (Park Ridge)

2UNTIED LACES242C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)

3MINI CHOPSTIX3A J Furner (Coolana)

4WITH THE LOT25281W Scannella (Churchable)

5WHO’S NEXT DAVE36284R Attard (Fairney View)

6ODIN’S FURY3T J Brereton (Cedarvale)

7SNOB FACE BEC67382C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)

8MOOKI171R D Ball (Prenzlau)

9HOW HIGH37345R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

10BESSY SHIRAZ53665D A Arnold (Churchable)

Race No. 4Ht 1 Glenn Ball Realway Ipswich Auction07:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAN’T SAY BABE871G L Holmes (Gatton)

2SPIDER BITE SAM34334L J Mchugh (Ebenezer)

3HATINATOR24361R G Nelson (Bundamba)

4OUR MISS MAUD54221S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

5REGAL GEM3381FT A Noble (Karrabin)

6MOTORCYCLE MIKE48323K G Myers (Kallangur)

7FIGHT FORCE38465R D Herr (Buccan)

8BEAUT BOOTS32733M J Emery (Churchable)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Ht 2 ‘give Me Five’ At Stud Ipswich07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWBALL DUG46436I R Dionysius (Yamanto)

2RED MONTY61535K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

3MY BOY MONTY85137T A Noble (Karrabin)

4OUTREACH14631G Bowe (Clifton)

5FREAKY FORCE74266R D Herr (Buccan)

6MONARO CHIEF1115FG L Holmes (Gatton)

7BLUE’S ON FIRE62535S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

8ENFORCE THAT388D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Ht 3 Brothers Leagues Club Ipswich07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH PEDRO74255G L Holmes (Gatton)

2UNLUCKY GINGA15616K M Snow (Cornubia)

3WARRIOR FORCE44766R D Herr (Buccan)

4JAYDEE’S DANCE11281J A Darbey (Basin Pocket)

5SHE’S A MONTY57267R F Dempsey (Walloon)

6HARDCORE FORCE36358R D Herr (Buccan)

7PROGRAM CONTROL81544T A Noble (Karrabin)

8AURIGA FOX11112G Draheim (Fernvale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7(best 8) Gjs Contracting Pty Ltd08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNLANDER21123T A Noble (Karrabin)

2MISS COMPLETELY35354A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)

3SHE’S JAKE’S47176J T Pay (Park Ridge)

426211D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

5SMART BLONDE45131P J Dunne (Walloon)

6MORE FURY56183T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7SEXY SAL15434R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8TIN ROOF RUSTED24734M Saal (Highfields)

9PURE SHOT87377R D Herr (Buccan)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mixed Final Pizza Capers Forest Lake08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD AND BLACK52361G R Hall (Marburg)

2COOL ZINGER35472C E Byers (Drayton)

3HYPO SHRECK81414E E Hunt (Jimboomba)

4SECRET SALLY64122J H Martin (Coominya)

5CHAMPAGNE SHELL11444N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

6PENNY’S DOLL77143N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

7JIMI CHEWS SHOES24321R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

8FLINT BALE85163T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

9TIGER VINNI34415R G Nelson (Bundamba)

1034525B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

Race No. 95th Grade Brothers Leagues Club08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCY RULE41421J G Field (Logan Reserve)

2HAYDEN’S HORNET65164M Burman (Park Ridge)

3CONFETTI BOMB44833M J Algate (Drayton)

4OXYGEN LIL87111T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

547786R D Ball (Prenzlau)

6BYE BYE PEGGYT7842C I Bourke (Ebenezer)

7SMITHIE’S LAD76652P Furbank (Walloon)

8HARA’S TRICK45412M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

9HIGH ON LOVE12437P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

10ALEXIS FIRE81862B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

Race No. 104th Grade U/14 Boys Ips Basketball Force09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S BUDDY54453J T Pay (Park Ridge)

2WIGGLE DOOLEY73671B T Dull (Fernvale)

3LUVA DRINK47567R D Ball (Prenzlau)

4’S IMAGE23574W J Liddell (Kingston)

5TINA’S SHOW24252R D Ball (Prenzlau)

6ROTTEN APPLES42585M J Algate (Drayton)

7CATWALK QUEEN87656J T Pay (Park Ridge)

8MISS TIA11683E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments