Wednesday 6th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 6th April 2011

Race No. 1Ht 4 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie06:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIKEM TRICKY17875T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2ROUGH DIAMOND8446FV J Howard (Sherwood)
4FULL DECK55113K M Snow (Cornubia)
5BLUE MEANIE46225G L Holmes (Gatton)
7AMALA A MORTE4D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
Race No. 2Ht 5 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie07:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEAN SHAVE22377K M Snow (Cornubia)
2KISSY KISSY1325L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4FIVE OF DIAMONDS14138T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5KEPERRA BANDIT16G J Cannon (Keperra)
7ELUSIVE FLAME51785D J Moore (Redcliffe)
8MYSTERY DESIGN7548N V Bellette (Inglewood)
Race No. 3Ht 6 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED TEARS72357R M Wright (Mango Hill)
2SMARTY’S SHIRAZ28278W Scannella (Churchable)
3RACECAR KELLIE7K P Butler (Goodna)
4DESSA COMMAND418S H Arnold (Churchable)
6MAYWYN OR EBAY62614R N Essex (Greenbank)
7RIO TANGO11666D J Moore (Redcliffe)
8GOLD RUSH BEN28R Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 4Ht 7 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUROA JAFFA146J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MIGATON17144J V Carlton (Greenbank)
4BLUE BEYOND78D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6BEE TEARS3L M Wyatt (Churchable)
7MULLOKA15251D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 5Ht 8 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHNNY’S TREATY46736P Comley (Bethania)
2PEDRO’S THUNDER54161T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3MINUIT ENTREVUE12J Thompson (Tamworth)
6BLACK NOT FAWN65758L T Waldon (Camira)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA414R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 6Ht 9 Highland Smash Repair Auction Serie08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW SHIRAZ87654T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2KIRALEE ANNE5F212R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3BALD EAGLE CHAMP6R Attard (Fairney View)
4MIDNIGHT LOVE22D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6BANDIT’S STAR11376G L Holmes (Gatton)
7ELECTRIC GIRL51776D J Moore (Redcliffe)
Race No. 7Novice Www.encounterkennels.com08:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AROMA58342P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
2DASHING SUPERB77853G J Moore (Toowoomba)
3BO ZORRA16224R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4ROVING BANKER13L M Wyatt (Churchable)
5LEADER’S TAX53716D Russell (Innisplain)
6AURIGA TEGIMI76533G Draheim (Fernvale)
7VACANT LOT5216G R Hall (Marburg)
8BAY OF DREAMS31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9IMA BEE55235I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10BULLY BROWN21F68M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Mixcrete Concrete09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACE DUK36214M J Mace (Coominya)
2MINI POD41251P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3ISADEL11147C L Apap (Gatton)
4ASSET ONE24643A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5LATE STORM36573D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6SPACE INVADER61338P J Hay (Thagoona)
7DANCE A JIG21118S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture)
8SURF MY TEARS11112C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
9ELVIE’S FOOL54458R L Higgs (Coominya)
10KELL’S FOOL16558R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MARY11174B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
2OUR NELL48787S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3AVERAGE GIRL67751R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BLUE BUD62373K M Snow (Cornubia)
5TINA’S SHOW17812R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6COLD SPEED41213C E Byers (Drayton)
7JIMMY ARE72265J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
8TANGERINE SKY12143M J Emery (Churchable)
9BOGANGLES BILLIE25516T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10LORDS PRAYER17614B S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
Race No. 105th Grade Golden View Greyhound Complex09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARSHALL STAR82537T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2CONVINCING TALK3473TC A Riordon (Bribie Island)
3SHAZAND47464T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4NAAWY NAAWY62323M K Geraghty (Churchable)
5MAJOR NIGHTMARE42744A Southee (Beenleigh)
6TEWIN A HEART14334D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7MAD MACOY12461M J Emery (Churchable)
8EXTENDED EDITION24756R Attard (Fairney View)
9ELVIE’S FOOL54458R L Higgs (Coominya)
10KELL’S FOOL16558R L Higgs (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments