Wednesday 6th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 BIG DAD’S PIES ONE MILE
F4
1 UNTAMED JOSIE Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
3 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
4 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
5 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
6 BLACK ITALIAN Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 AMAZING ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
8 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
9 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
10 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 ASHJACK
F4
1 GOLDEN TIP Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
2 SERBIAN FORCE Q M LARRY FRANKS
3 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
4 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 CHERIKA Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
6 MAKUSHLA Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
7 JENNY FALARSCO Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
9 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
10 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 7.35PM
COLLEGIANS HOCKEY CLUB
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY
2 SALTY BOY Q M ROBERT DREW
3 GOLD EUREKA 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 MAGIC VENTURE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
5 VACANT
6 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
7 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.55PM
CHERYL BROMAGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
4 RUB IT IN Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 VACANT
6 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 INDOMITABLE Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.15PM
HT 1 DUCE DISH LICKERS HANDICAP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LESTER WRINKLE Q 4 ADAM HINES
2 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 CRAIG MILNE
3 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
4 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 BUFFALO HUNTER 4 KEVIN ETCHELL
7 GO ATTITUDE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
8 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 5 NEVILLE DALE

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.35PM
HT 2 WILLOWBANK SURGERY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
3 CLANCY LANE Q 4 COLIN JOHNSTON
4 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 RED DESTINY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS
7 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
8 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
WALLOON NEWS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
3 RIVER SEINE 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
4 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
5 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTO
6 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
7 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
8 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.15PM
HABERMANN HANDICAP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
3 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
4 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
7 SPURS GLORY 5 JOHN HULL
8 MIKE MANS PRIDE 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 INDOMITABLE Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
10 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.35PM
HT 3 DMAC LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4
1 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 BRINNIE BOND Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
4 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 VACANT
6 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
7 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 HAY SASSY Q 5 IAN DIONYSIUS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.55PM
HT 4 SERCO
F4
1 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
2 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
4 HEZ DUDA Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 VACANT
6 ELITE LADY Q 4 JASON BLOOMFIELD
7 PANORAMA BOY Q 4 GARY HOLMES
8 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL