Friday 8th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 3.42PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
2 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q M LILLIAN EDWARDS
5 VACANT
6 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
7 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
8 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.02PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
2 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
3 BERELLA RIHANNA Q M RON BALL
4 I’M A SQUEALER M PAULINE BYERS
5 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
6 BLACK HOUDINI Q M NIGEL RUGG
7 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
8 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
9 SHESA MONA Q M DONALD SMITH
10 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 4.22PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
2 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
3 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
5 VACANT
6 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
7 TRENDY WENDY Q 4 LANCELOT WALDON
8 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LOOSE CABOOSE N GREGORY LENNON
2 STOCKMAN Q N DEBORAH SIMON
3 MISS STAKE Q N RON BALL
4 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
5 VELOCITY THUNDER N SHANE ELLIS
6 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
7 RENEEN LASS Q N WAYNE MARSHALL
8 HIT FOR TEN Q N JOHN PAY
9 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q N MARK SAAL
10 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.02PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
2 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
3 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
4 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
10 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.24PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
2 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
5 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 FRANK’S MATE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
7 ROCKY LAURIE 5 VICTOR IRWIN
8 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
9 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
10 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 5.39PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 TIA TEXADA Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
3 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 AURIGA BONANZA Q 5 GEOFF DRAHEIM
5 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
8 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
9 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
10 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 6.02PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
2 SUITE TAHLIA Q 2 BRUCE LINNAN
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
5 HITECH O’FIVE Q 3 GREGORY PAULL
6 BANTAM FIRE 3 JOHN PAY
7 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
8 FOUR EX FEVER Q 1 KERRY HALLS

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 431M 6.18PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 4 NED SNOW
2 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 BUNNY GONE 4 JOHN PAY
5 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
6 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
8 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAM

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.36PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
5 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 HAY SASSY Q 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
9 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
10 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON