Tuesday 12th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.54PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
2 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
3 POLDAR ENFORCER Q M RACHEL SCOTT
4 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
5 VILLAGE TERROR Q M DONALD SMITH
6 KOZMO Q M MARK SAAL
7 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q M GARY MOORE
8 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
10 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.14PM
HT 2 N HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 JIMMY CRICKET Q M ANNE FARRELL
2 RAGTIME FOXY Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
3 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
4 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
6 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
8 SHESA MONA Q M DONALD SMITH
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
10 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.29PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PROMISES NOTHING 5 KAREN ROLLS
2 ROBSHAR RAMBO M SCOTT MCGUINESS
3 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
4 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
5 NAVY BOY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 SUPREME COMMAND Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
8 BUCK’S FIZZ Q M BARRY DULL
9 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
10 WILD ECLIPSE Q M PAUL FELGATE

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.49PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FOUR EX FEVER Q 4 KERRY HALLS
2 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
5 VACANT
6 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 KAREN ROLLS
7 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
8 TIA TEXADA Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.04PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KEVO HALL Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 SMART BLONDE Q N PETER DUNNE
3 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
4 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
5 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q N MARK SAAL
7 SCHUBERT Q N DWYER LENNON
8 AURIGA BONANZA Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
9 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 DELICIOUS ZEPHA N STEPHEN TRIBE

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 431M 5.22PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
2 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
3 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
4 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
5 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
6 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 ONE COULD WISH Q 2 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.42PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
2 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
7 IZY ABLAZE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
8 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
9 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.57PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
2 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
3 FRANK’S MATE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
4 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
5 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
6 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 POLDAR BLACK Q 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
9 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.12PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
2 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY
3 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
4 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 VACANT
6 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 FUNKY FELLA Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 CRAIG MILNE

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.33PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
2 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
3 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
4 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 VACANT
6 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
7 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT