Wednesday 13th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.52PM
HT 1 ANDREW MCCLURE MECHANICAL PH 3294 1782
F4
1 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
2 PREMEDITATED M ANNE FARRELL
3 UNTAMED JOSIE Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 NEW GUNLAWS Q M BARRY KITCHENER
5 VACANT
6 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 WALKERS KARALEE
F4
1 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
3 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
4 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 VACANT
6 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q M LILLIAN EDWARDS

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.35PM
FED UP DELI
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
3 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
6 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 SERBIAN FORCE Q M LARRY FRANKS
8 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
9 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
10 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
STRAND HOTEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MOUNTAIN KING Q 4 GARY HOLMES
2 PAINFUL BINDI 4 SCOTT MCGUINESS
3 MAFFIOSO 3 JOHN FALVEY
4 BUNNY GONE 4 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 RUMNUT Q 3 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 3 RODNEY POWER

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.15PM
ANTHONY BAUER PLUMBING PH 0408 766 994
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
3 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
4 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 RED DESTINY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER
7 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
8 MERK’S CHOICE Q 5 ANDREW RICH
9 BUBALONG Q 5 DION CROOK

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
2 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
5 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
6 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
7 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
9 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 WESTSIDE CONCRETE PUMPING PH 3389 3659
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
2 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
3 STYLISH ROVER Q 4 GARY HOLMES
4 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 BUFFALO HUNTER 4 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
7 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
8 TUNZA FIRE Q 5 ALAN PORTER
9 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.15PM
NORTH’S OLD BOYS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
2 CLANCY LANE Q 4 COLIN JOHNSTON
3 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 HISTORY AISLE 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 PEWTER POWER Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 BRINNIE BOND Q 3 RICHARD NELSON
9 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
10 BUFFALO HUNTER 4 KEVIN ETCHELL

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.35PM
HT 3 MIXCRETE CONCRETE
F4
1 RUB IT IN Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
4 FAST DELIAH Q 5 ALAN PORTER
5 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
6 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
8 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.55PM
7 – ELEVEN BRASSALL
F4
1 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
2 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 OUR DESTINY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
7 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 DION CROOK
9 BUBALONG Q 5 DION CROOK