Wednesday 6th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 6th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Highland Smash Repair05:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEHOLD64355R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
2MATHIESON MAGICW J Liddell (Kingston)
3REGAL BEAUTYS Fredricks (Buccan)
4COOL GENETICS44522B I Millard (Morayfield)
5SECRET MYSTIQUE2432R A Jackson (Coominya)
6REGAL LORDS Fredricks (Buccan)
7AURIGA TEGIMI46256G Draheim (Fernvale)
8COMING HOME47488O Edmonds (Coominya)
9DESSA WARRIOR385S H Arnold (Churchable)
10TIBETAN MAN44366R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair06:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE FLOWER3453K Grimley (Tamborine)
2PUNISHER44231K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
3PANDORA GOLD42544P J Day (Wulkuraka)
4FEELS GOOD53872S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5LOCHLIN JACK65642L C Neal (Coominya)
6MISS HILARIOUS5T563A E Farrell (Coominya)
7BUCK’S BOY46554R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8WEST ON WENDY21C Robartson (Churchable)
9DESSA WARRIOR385S H Arnold (Churchable)
10BEHOLD64355R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Downunder Pest Services06:31PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE DOUBLOON56615S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture)
2MIDNIGHT LEE23552G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
3ROSE 47367D I Lennon (Churchable)
4MARY HOPPINS84285P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
5MOTORCYCLE MIKE66666P J Dunne (Walloon)
6DASHING CAVALIER82715D M Lennon (Churchable)
7POWER SCHEDULE48835K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8TSONGA QUEEN73445D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44/5 Grade Ipswich Saw & Mower-bush Hog06:51PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOND’S IMAGE48243W J Liddell (Kingston)
2SPECIAL ENFORCER48877J M Symonds (Fernvale)
3STAMINATOR14218R G Nelson (Bundamba)
4ASGARD17258T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5CALL ME HARRY41P13J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
6THORTON ROSE22311D M Horrigan (Thornton)
7HANSON INO73113S H Arnold (Churchable)
8MISS TIA12445E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
9FATIMA86686S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10BLUE BUD24514K M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:15PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRALEE ANNE32166R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2FOOL’S EYES614S W Mcleish (Thagoona)
3ALOTA TIME611J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4HANDSOME BLOKE28235S A Giles (Churchable)
5FRANKY BEE36541J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6GRANDTULY MISS44315D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7AURIGA PENGALA47448G Draheim (Fernvale)
8SELDOM SEEN5222FW W Williams (Worongary)
9CAPTAIN MONDO54247I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10MUSGRAVE LOUIE54724T G List ( Ipswich)
Race No. 6Ht 1 5th Grade Wallaby Powder Coating07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT SHIVERS36121A Southee (Beenleigh)
2HIGH ON LOVE34413G J Moore (Toowoomba)
3BIDJA32623D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
4ALEXIS FIRE45247B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5AZZ UNO17536P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
6SASSY GUESS12451C Robartson (Churchable)
7MR. GOLD FINGER44342C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8HATINATOR18148R G Nelson (Bundamba)
9KELL’S FOOL55668R L Higgs (Coominya)
10WAR DRUMS87487S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 7Ht 2 5th Grade Sleepy’s Ipswich & Oxley07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODY’S DEBUT33454R F Dempsey (Walloon)
2BETTY’S DIAMOND66225I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3DEEDEE GOSSIP125D I Lennon (Churchable)
4ROSE BONUS53638S H Arnold (Churchable)
5GHOST CITI14127I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6WIGGLE DOOLEY45845B T Dull (Fernvale)
7VIS127S S Downer (Logan Village)
8GERBER’S GIRL611F6O Edmonds (Coominya)
9ELVIE’S FOOL56468R L Higgs (Coominya)
10BIG BOMBORA33656A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Dinky Di Web Design08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOKVALE EAGLE62551C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2TINY UNA21361N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3BLACK MERC11431N G Hastie (Logan Village)
4SIZZLING CECIL41232B N Morris (Lowood)
5HAVA BLUE21322K M Snow (Cornubia)
6RUNNING A DREAM73641R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SUNA SURF77662M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
8PERFECT THRILL81482S J Boody (Andergrove)
9CALL ME HARRY41P13J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
10ROYAL SAMBA23363E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade 08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER SUNDAY3615C Robartson (Churchable)
2DEEDEE OLYMPUS4148D M Lennon (Churchable)
3AQUA MARINE14188R F Dempsey (Walloon)
4TECHNO HEATON1217G T Heaton (Blackstone)
5SWELL SERVER83485G W Linnan (Gatton)
6KICKIT TO ME34754M J Boody (Churchable)
7CITI HAWK11414I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE14543A Southee (Beenleigh)
9ELVIE’S FOOL56468R L Higgs (Coominya)
10PETITE SIZE53576B I Millard (Morayfield)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIE LORI72156G W Linnan (Gatton)
2THUNDER ONYX27566R J Rolls (Coominya)
3SWARLEY78257A J Furner (Coolana)
4BEER DAY FRIDAY67348R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
5MAYWYN EASY82332J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6DOORSTEP57637T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7ROYAL SAMBA23363E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
8ADANNE51888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9PIRATE BIRD38525S J Boody (Andergrove)
10MONTANA PRIDE85856O Edmonds (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments