Wednesday 9th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
COUNCILLOR HEATHER MORROW – DIVISION 5
F4
1 FOUR WAY FANCY M COLIN BYERS
2 MACKENZEE BELL M GARRY GILBERT
3 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY
4 BRANDY AND ICE Q M MICK MENICANIN
5 SERBIAN STORM Q M MICK MENICANIN
6 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 FOUR WAY TOUCH M COLIN BYERS
8 HARBOUR SOUND Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
9 MINI HARBOUR Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
10 BIG RED ROCK Q M MICHAEL BOODY

RACE 02 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 7.15PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
(1 WIN / MAIDEN)
F4
1 GO BINDI Q M JOHN SHAW
2 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 LOTTERY PRIZE M PAUL HULL
4 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
7 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH
8 THATZ CHOICE Q 5 RONALD HAWKSHAW

RACE 03 NOVICE 431M 7.35PM
GOODNA RSL SERVICES CLUB
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LOCH LOUIS N JOHN PAY
2 NATURALLY BATTY N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 DELIQUAR Q N CARMEL CAMPBELL
4 TEXAS BEST Q N BRIAN KUTNER
5 TEST DUMMY Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 ATOMIC THUNDER N ARTHUR BARN
7 LEMURES Q N RUSSELL ROBERTS
8 CASUAL MAK Q N EDWARD NEAL
9 AWESOME HEART Q N STEVEN HINTZ
10 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q N CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 7.55PM
CHAMELEON KITCHENS AND CABINETS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
2 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 ADAM HINES
4 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
5 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
7 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
9 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
10 CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 BUNDAMBA SUB SECTION – AUSTRALIAN NAVY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
2 UNEEK JAY Q 4 WAYNE MARSHALL
3 SLICK HANNAH 4 RENALD ATTARD
4 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
5 IBROX JASPER 5 IAN HOGGAN
6 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
8 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 FAST DELIAH Q 5 GARY JANES
10 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.35PM
HT 2 NEW HOPE COAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 SAL MONARO Q 5 GARY MACKAY
5 RED ROIRE Q 4 GREGORY LENNON
6 BRILLIANT COVER 5 ROBERT DREW
7 BARREL’S BOY 4 GARRY GILBERT
8 RUFUS MCBANE Q 4 BILLY HARRIS
9 ROMAN COUGAR Q 5 ANTHONY KELLY
10 FAR STAR BEARING Q 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 3 GOODNA RSL SUB BRANCH
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MISTER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 RED ACES Q 4 MICHAEL BOODY
3 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 4 KEL BOSTON
4 KIND OF SWEET Q 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 JAKAMY LEA 4 SCOTT GOULD
6 JACK BURNS 5 GREGORY LENNON
7 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 MICK MENICANIN
9 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
10 LIVVY’S LASS 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 08 FINAL 431M 9.14PM
5TH GRADE THE MAYOR – PAUL PISASALE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
2 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
4 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
5 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
6 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
7 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
8 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
9 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
10 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.35PM
HT 4 CR PAUL TULLY
F4
1 TRENDY FAN Q 4 GRAHAM HALL
2 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
3 DUTCH ANNIE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
5 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
6 NOVA ROSE 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 SHE’S SURFIN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
10 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 431M 9.55PM
TRINA WILLIAMSON – RSL GIRL IN A MILLION ENTRANT 2008
F4
1 REGENCY BOY Q 4 DWYER LENNON
2 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
3 BRANXTA Q 4 BRIAN HOLLIDAY
4 UNDER FOOT Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
5 VACANT
6 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
7 EM RODD Q 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
8 NO CONSPIRACY 3 JOHN FIELD