Wednesday 9th September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.53pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 RAW DIVA M CASEY DARGUSCH
2 RIVAL HUNTER M DENIS GUPPY
3 ITCHY WOO M ARTHUR BARN
4 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
5 RAGING ENFORCER M NED SNOW
6 HONEY RYDER M LANCE SIMON
7 CHASING TEGAN M NORMAN SYKES
8 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
9 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
10 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
NOVICE HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DEAGON ONYX N LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 SADDLE TRAMP N OWEN EDMONDS
3 ANNIE LORI N GAVIN LINNAN
4 IKEBANA N COLIN CURTIS
5 PAINTED ENFORCER N YVONNE KUTNER
6 BUTIBAM SUNSET N LANCELOT WALDON
7 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
8 LATE EXPRESS N GRAHAM HALL
9 LEGIN LEGIN N ROBERT DEMPSEY

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
5TH GRADE BLACK TOYOTA F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 POP TOP 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
2 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 QUEENIE’S SIZE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
4 KING TRISTRAM 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 BOLD AND BLACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
6 VISUALIZATION 5 BRIAN YOUNG
7 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 AMBER BOODY
8 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
9 LEGIN LEGIN 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
10 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 4 431m 7.55pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
2 GLEN ROWAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
3 FENCE POST 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
5 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
6 EASE THE PAYNE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 REGENT POINT 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 SANTINO MARELLA 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
9 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
10 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 VINCARO 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 NEW CHAPTER 4 ROBERT ESSEX
3 HAY CLINTON 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 KILLANA GIRL 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 UNEEK FIZEEK 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 TENDER LEE 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 VENETIAN KATE 4 MAUREEN CULEY
8 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
10 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 6 630m 8.35pm
(BEST 8) PAST MEMBERS MEMORIAL TROPHY F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DIAMOND SPAR 3 JOHN EDWARDS
2 MAGIC VENTURE 3 STELLA MARSCHKE
3 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
4 SMART CHOICE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 SHE’S A PENSKE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 TEXAS RANGER 3 BRIAN KUTNER
7 THAT’S TWITCHY 4 CARINE LAZARI
8 PERFECT PEDRO 3 CLAIRE HOGAN
9 UNEEK FIZEEK 5 RICHARD NELSON
10 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 7 520m 8.55pm
MIXED FINAL FUTURITY N/P ROCKY RIDGE FARM
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VELOCITY FORCE 4 TONY BRETT
2 ANOTHER REQUEST 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
4 HANSON PETRIE 4 GEOFF ALLEN
5 ELUSIVE FANTASY 5 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
6 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 GIRL HARDY 4 CHRISTINA APAP
8 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 VISUALIZATION 5 BRIAN YOUNG
10 ZED WHO HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN

Race 8 520m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL DERBY N/P WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
2 MR. GOLD FINGER 4 COLIN CURTIS
3 CONVINCING TALK 5 CHRISTOPHER RIORDON
4 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
5 PADDY BELL 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 BOGIE BOMBER 3 TONY BRETT
7 SIDE CUTTER 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 HIGH EARNER 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
9 BIG BAZ 3 GRAEME GREENSILL
10 SURF CHARIOT 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS

Race 9 431m 9.35pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
2 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
3 DREAM SALUTE 5 GLENN NOFFKE
4 COOMINYA CASH 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 LILAC IN LOVE 4 DEBORAH SIMON
6 REGENT BLAST 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
7 SINNA BOY 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
8 SERBIAN LEGEND 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 SUPER SNOW 5 NORMAN SYKES

Race 10 520m 9.55pm
2/3 GRADE COLOURFAST F4
1 DANCING RAHTEE 3 GEOFFREY GIBB
2 DIAL TRIPLE OH 2 DEBORAH SIMON
Box3 VACANT
4 BIG BAZ 3 GRAEME GREENSILL
5 TOO PUZZLED 3 SANDRA GILES
Box6 VACANT
7 SHINZO 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 FLYING SPIRIT 3 NORMAN SYKES

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of