Saturday 14th November 2009


Race 1 407m 2.00pm
HT 1 GQL MAIDEN 1000
1 FENCE’S DAUGHTER M DARREN TAYLOR
2 COOK’S EXPRESS M THOMAS LAUGA
3 BLACK MARBLE M ANDREW SULI
4 PUZZLE TRAIN M DARREN TAYLOR
5 SHE’S SO RAD M MARK BUBE
6 ELLA SCOTT M DALE JOHNSON
7 PANDORA’S MEMORY M WILLIAM SMITH
8 MISS FINLEY M NEVILLE CUMNER
9 SURF LEXUS M MARK LUTTER
10 BADEN DASH M MARK LUTTER

Race 2 407m 2.20pm
HT 2 GQL MAIDEN 1000
1 GO CHARLIE GO M DARREN TAYLOR
2 SEXY PLAYER M MARK BUBE
3 NOTHING WILD M DALE JOHNSON
4 BOYZO M JEFFERY KUHL
5 EDDIE BOUY M NEVILLE CUMNER
6 BLACK REGGIE M NEVILLE CUMNER
7 BUSTER’S REWARD M ROSEMARY HALL
8 MOTORING MU M THOMAS LAUGA
9 SURF LEXUS M MARK LUTTER
10 FARMOR JUSTICE M MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 3 407m 2.40pm
NOVICE SABRINA LONG
1 DAYSEAS BRUISER N ANDREW SULI
2 CYRIL SAYS N JEFFERY KUHL
3 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW N MARK BUBE
4 LAUREN’S LORIAN N MARK LUTTER
5 GO BLUEY N NEVILLE CUMNER
6 FARMOR THUNDER N MICHELLE BRIDER
7 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON
8 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER
9 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS

Race 4 407m 3.00pm
4/5 GRADE JESSIE ANN PATENO
1 LOUCH IN ROULL 4 MARK LUTTER
2 FARMOR MERCY 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
3 WANTOBE MAGIC 4 BARBARA SAM
4 LORD SEATON 4 BARRY HALL
5 ADDIS ROSE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
6 SPRING MALAWI 5 DALLAS BECKETT
7 PREMIER KNIGHT 4 DARREN TAYLOR
8 MULBERRY PIE 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
9 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
10 HURRICANE OBAMA 5 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 5 407m 3.20pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. DARREN BARBOUR
1 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY
2 LAMB CHOP 1 WILLIAM BOON
Box3 VACANT
4 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
5 RULES THE ROOST 1 CECIL RINGUET
Box6 VACANT
7 MISS NICE 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 TIGER SWIFT 2 DALLAS BECKETT

Race 6 510m 3.40pm
4/5 GRADE GAIL THORSBY
1 BERT’S FORCE 5 NORMAN BRADFORD
2 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
3 SAMMY AUTOMATIC 5 ANDREW SULI
4 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 LEDGER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
6 FREDREICO 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
7 PALOMINO 5 DALLAS BECKETT
8 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG

Race 7 510m 4.00pm
(BEST 8) JIM BAUER
1 PIE GUYS 3 DALLAS BECKETT
2 AYE JAY CEE 1 WILLIAM BOON
3 DAMIEN 3 ANDREW SULI
4 FAT LADY SINGS 2 LES WISENER
5 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
6 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
7 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
8 FUELLED SPEED 3 WALTER BENNETTS

Race 8 407m 4.20pm
3RD GRADE JULIE MACKENZIE
1 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
2 RUBBER SOLES 3 WILLIAM BOON
3 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
4 DECEPTIVE SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
5 MIDNIGHT MUMMA 3 REBECCA FREDERICKSON
6 NUTELLA 3 DALE JOHNSON
7 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 3 WALTER BENNETTS
8 DAVID CANE 3 MARK LUTTER

Race 9 407m 4.40pm
5TH GRADE ZAC BRYSON
1 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
2 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 BUNKER ROAD 5 WILLIAM SMITH
4 FANCY SPEED 5 CECIL RINGUET
5 ROLLING SURF 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
6 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 MOON SURFER 5 LES WISENER
8 DISCO DANCER 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON
9 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS

Race 10 407m 5.00pm
5TH GRADE ABHENDRA KUMAR
1 BEN MORVAN 5 WILLIAM BOON
2 DOLLAR PETE 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 GO TARNEY 5 MARK LUTTER
4 JUST SMILEY 5 ALBERT HARKER
5 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
6 BEC’S SAPPHIRE 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
7 MORT’S REWARD 5 DALE JOHNSON
8 DIVA TEXADA 5 BARBARA SAM
9 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 HURRICANE OBAMA 5 JEFFERY KUHL