Saturday 21st February 2009


Race 1 407m 2.00pm
MAIDEN BLACK ENFORCER AT STUD
Box1 ARALUEN MAID M WALTER BENNETTS
Box2 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
Box3 PARIS MOON M MARK LUTTER
Box4 GOLDEN LORIAN M NEVILLE CUMNER
Box5 LEDGER M NEVILLE CUMNER
Box6 ARABIAN CHACHA M ROSEMARY HALL
Box7 BARKLY SMOKE M DARREN TAYLOR
Box8 ONE STONE M JASON FEENEY
Res9 STARRY EYES ANNA M ROSEMARY HALL

Race 2 407m 2.20pm
4TH GRADE GLENIS & KEVIN WISENER
Box1 ELECTRIC SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
Box2 LORD SEATON 4 BARRY HALL
Box3 VACANT
Box4 DAY SEAS CHLOE 4 ANDREW SULI
Box5 ROXANNE ROLLS 4 BARRY HALL
Box6 VACANT
Box7 BRED FOR SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
Box8 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER

Race 3 510m 2.40pm
5TH GRADE ROBYN SMITH
Box1 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box2 LINCOLN CANE 5 MARK LUTTER
Box3 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box4 FREDREICO 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box5 VACANT
Box6 FUELLED SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
Box7 DAY SEAS ARNIE 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
Box8 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR

Race 4 407m 3.00pm
5TH GRADE FITZROY HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB TROPHY
Box1 DAY SEAS GILLY 5 ANDREW SULI
Box2 LITTLE MISS BEAR 5 ALBERT HARKER
Box3 DAY SEAS BECKY 5 ANDREW SULI
Box4 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
Box5 STEP BACK 5 WALTER BENNETTS
Box6 NITRO MAC 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
Box7 JUST SKYE 5 ALBERT HARKER
Box8 WHITE SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT

Race 5 510m 3.20pm
MIXED FINAL DON WISENER MEMORIAL
Box1 DAY SEAS BRONSON 5 ANDREW SULI
Box2 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
Box3 JUST SMILEY 5 ALBERT HARKER
Box4 LANGER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box5 ELUSIVE SPEED 3 CECIL RINGUET
Box6 KID BILLIE 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box7 GARDENER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box8 VINTAGE SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
Res9 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Res10 DAY SEAS ARNIE 5 ALLAN SVENSEN

Race 6 407m 3.40pm
MIXED FINAL WISENER FAMILY SPRINT
Box1 SURFING DEVIL 2 BARRY HALL
Box2 MAGIC SWIFT 1 CECIL RINGUET
Box3 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI
Box4 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
Box5 LOUCH IN ROULL 3 MARK LUTTER
Box6 ZOIDBERG 2 BARRY HALL
Box7 THORNY 2 WILLIAM BOON
Box8 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
Res9 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
Res10 ACES ARE 4 ANDREW SULI

Race 7 407m 4.00pm
2/3 GRADE DARREN & GARY WISENER
Box1 AYE JAY CEE 3 WILLIAM BOON
Box2 LITTLE ITALIAN 3 ALLAN SVENSEN
Box3 VACANT
Box4 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
Box5 VACANT
Box6 OKINAWA 3 ALLAN SVENSEN
Box7 VACANT
Box8 OUR IRISH BETTY 2 WILLIAM BOON