Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:33 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS OLE HOUSE755524.22Mark Lutter
2RIVAL RANGA734324.04Gareth Miggins
3NICKO FERNANDO686324.24Albert Harker
4MY DAISY MAE222223.92Andrew Suli
5LANKY MULWEE2286NBTRaymond Young
6APACHE PIPER638224.14Jannine Miggins
7MARINA’S PRINCE526NBTRaymond Young
8BLUE MAGIC BOY877624.54Rodney Carter
9GENTLE JOAN4577NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 2Rocky Feed & Seed6:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE BENZ645423.90Albert Harker
2MISS SALLY FITZ45NBTGareth Miggins
3STELLA BEACHX725.49Andrew Suli
4UNDERMINER326NBTThomas Noble
5FITZROY RISING37624.21Warren Pirie
6MARINA’S DOLL2476NBTRaymond Young
7JUSTINE BENZ544424.03Mark Lutter
8DIXIE FERNANDO472623.79Albert Harker
9GENTLE JOAN4577NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 3Winning Formula.net.au7:15 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK A BOMB1323.60Phillip Sear
2KOTA MAY356423.76Neville Jackson
3TOP EARNER476223.73Les Wisener
4YABBA DABBA GO311423.82Andrew Suli
5TARAWI MAX755323.94Allan Svensen
6WILLIAM MAC5214NBTBarbara Sam
7MY TINY SIZE855123.82Michelle Brider
8SNOZZ BERRIE756324.09Mark Lutter
9WICKED ELF168624.17Paul Frederickson
10CHEERFUL GIVER8887NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 4The Butcher On Main7:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER VEL564323.77Chris Tory
2REHAB421623.53Paul Frederickson
3RAPTIS135523.73William Boon
4DACKENBAH ROAD3X1823.86Les Wisener
5KYAMMY862723.88Barbara Sam
6LILLY’S ACE5467NBTGareth Miggins
7KOTA LIZ677624.22Neville Jackson
8TRES CHIC457723.58Mark Bube
9BONNIE WINSLOW758724.39Mark Lutter
10MR. WHITE467723.92Michelle Brider
Race No. 5Degani Bakery Cafe7:52 PM
R/W event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY6581NBTChris Tory
2BRAZEN SPEED153629.86Barry Hall
3KOUKLA MOO343530.03Jannine Miggins
4MISS WORLDWIDE874330.38Jannine Miggins
5LONG LONG TRAIN314229.79Andrew Johnson
6DUKE’S CRUSADER1224NBTWarren Pirie
7ROCK THE CASBOLT144429.96Darren Taylor
8ICKLE PICKLE686829.95Mark Bube
Race No. 6New Years Gift 4/5 Grade F8:12 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RAILER845123.38Dallas Beckett
2VELOCITY LOU687223.44Christine Pollard
3TRUE MAGIC446223.78Jannine Miggins
4THRILLA MOMENT523123.42Christine Pollard
5MADE TO ORDER715123.29Christine Pollard
6TRADE IN532123.46Garry Bevan
7MAUREEN’S MAGIC767123.43Gareth Miggins
8EXCELLENT SPEED434223.31Dallas Beckett
9LUCKY AS EL454223.79Gareth Miggins
10FLOW BLACK114223.66Dallas Beckett
Race No. 7B & J Car Sales8:32 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S KEITH452423.55Rebecca Frederickson
2LITTLE MICRA187323.60Barry Hall
3FOUR PAWZA POWER821523.44Andrew Suli
4HIGHWAY IDOL617723.48Mark Lutter
5BALTIMORE663623.62Dallas Beckett
6HARDY CATCH538523.56Neville Jackson
7LEMAITRE411523.28Barbara Sam
8LACK OF PATIENCE345823.34Allan Svensen
Race No. 8Diplock’s Collision Repair Centr…8:48 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAR OF HEARTS724423.37Christine Pollard
2REFUND335523.25Andrew Suli
3WONSDEN324323.33Paul Frederickson
4CEL’S FEAR232223.38Thomas Noble
5GOTCHA CLASS567323.27Mark Lutter
6TARAWI GRACE166223.45Allan Svensen
7SENORITA RAPIDO656423.32Albert Harker
8WEBSTER385423.40Christine Pollard
Race No. 9Newsxpress Richardson Road9:05 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY BENZ736423.93Albert Harker
2NELLIE’S JOKER343723.48Garry Bevan
3TASMAN8876NBTMark Lutter
4FLOW BLACK114223.66Dallas Beckett
5SEEYA HONEY7637NBTNeville Jackson
6BULLET PITCH544123.43Mark Bube
7MY LADY KATIE426523.88Les Wisener
8BUSBY266423.80William Boon
9WICKED ELF168624.17Paul Frederickson
10COOL MILLION586723.73Allan Svensen
Race No. 10Frenchville Sports Club9:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA MACARENA665823.67Darren Taylor
2HEFFNER633323.68Mark Lutter
3MAGICAL KNOCKA278423.76Michelle Brider
4SAVANNAH’S BOY735523.66Mark Bube
5PLAY RITE123123.24William Boon
6LUCKY AS EL454223.79Gareth Miggins
7FOCUS AND SPEED142323.75Peter Payne
8TARAWI APRILX47723.64Allan Svensen
9SHAYLOR CHASE458723.56Neville Jackson
10BLUE MEXICAN688524.29Mark Lutter