Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden H6:33 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE’S MATE526323.87Darren Taylor
2NICKO FERNANDO863524.24
3MARINA’S PRINCE526825.40Raymond Young
4JUSTINE BENZ444424.03Mark Lutter
5GENTLE JOAN4577NBTChris Tory
6WILDASH WILDFIRENBTGareth Miggins
7VALENTINE RAY5738NBT
8MY DAISY MAE222223.92
9LANKY MULWEE286624.78Raymond Young
10STELLA BEACHX7624.77Andrew Suli
Race No. 2Winning Formula.net.au Maiden H6:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE PIPER826424.14Jannine Miggins
2JOE BENZ454523.90Albert Harker
3BLUE MAGIC BOY776724.54Rodney Carter
4MISS SALLY FITZ45825.23Gareth Miggins
5MARINA’S DOLL476224.28Raymond Young
6FITZROY RISING376324.21Warren Pirie
7ADDICTED TO YOU5554NBTChristine Pollard
8THIS OLE HOUSE555324.22Mark Lutter
9LANKY MULWEE286624.78Raymond Young
10STELLA BEACHX7624.77Andrew Suli
Race No. 3Rocky Feed & Seed7:15 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN IDOL237423.81Darren Taylor
2RIVAL RANGA433123.72Gareth Miggins
3MY TINY SIZE551523.82Michelle Brider
4CHEERFUL GIVER887324.28Chris Tory
5VICTORY581523.72Chris Tory
6YABBA DABBA GO114223.82Andrew Suli
7IL DESTRUCTOR4417NBT
8DIXIE FERNANDO726123.79Albert Harker
9LILLY’S ACE467824.51Gareth Miggins
10PEEWEE JEANETTE668824.01Andrew Johnson
Race No. 4Patlaw Securities 5th Grade H7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGIN FEVER725723.48Darren Taylor
2MAGICAL KNOCKA784623.76Michelle Brider
3TARAWI MAX553723.94
4MISS WORLDWIDE743423.70Jannine Miggins
5KOTA LIZ776324.11Neville Jackson
6WILLIAM MAC214824.55Barbara Sam
7THRILLA MOMENT231523.42Christine Pollard
8PLAY RITE231223.24William Boon
9TRES CHIC577723.58Mark Bube
10PRINCESS MADDAM687724.33Andrew Johnson
Race No. 5Frenchville Sports Club 5th Grad…7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOW BLACK142323.66Dallas Beckett
2COOL MILLION586723.73Allan Svensen
3BULLET PITCH441623.43Mark Bube
4STROKE OF LUCK456723.77Darren Taylor
5HEFFNER333723.68Mark Lutter
6SPRITELY JOKEN775824.29Andrew Johnson
7KOTA MAY564423.76Neville Jackson
8MAUREEN’S MAGIC671423.43Gareth Miggins
9MY FIRST NINJA548823.70Andrew Suli
10DIVA MACARENA658823.67Darren Taylor
Race No. 6Degani Bakery Café8:12 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN SPEED536229.85
2LONG LONG TRAIN142129.66Andrew Johnson
3COSMIC CYCLONE1133NBTDarren Taylor
4GIGGLING PANTHER621229.70Raymond Pike
5SILENT MISTAKE1462NBTJohn Watts
6FIVE FAT LADIES331129.75Les Wisener
7LUCKY AS EL542530.01Gareth Miggins
8HARNEY712129.64Dallas Beckett
Race No. 7Diplocks Repair Centre8:32 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR PAWZA POWER215423.44Andrew Suli
2MAD RAILER451323.38Dallas Beckett
3VELOCITY LOU872223.44Christine Pollard
4FOCUS AND SPEED423123.67Peter Payne
5HIGHWAY IDOL177823.48Mark Lutter
6BALTIMORE636223.55Dallas Beckett
7QUEEN OF SIENNA328423.64Barbara Sam
8HARDY CATCH385723.56Neville Jackson
Race No. 8The Butcher On Main8:48 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS O’NEIL221623.29Les Wisener
2GOTCHA CLASS673323.27Mark Lutter
3COSMIC CREST171323.36Darren Taylor
4LACK OF PATIENCE458623.34Allan Svensen
6EXCELLENT SPEED342123.31Dallas Beckett
7WEBSTER854423.40Christine Pollard
8TARAWI GRACE662223.45Allan Svensen
Race No. 9Kalka Palms Hotel Motel 5th Grad…9:05 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANNAH’S BOY355323.66Mark Bube
2BUSBY664223.67William Boon
3DACKENBAH ROADX18523.86Les Wisener
4TARAWI MARINA585723.99Allan Svensen
5LAKODA GEORGIA643723.72Darren Taylor
6BLUE MEXICAN688524.29Mark Lutter
7POWER VEL643223.77Chris Tory
8BILLY’S CRUSADER226623.39Warren Pirie
9MY FIRST NINJA548823.70Andrew Suli
10LILLY’S ACE467824.51Gareth Miggins
Race No. 10B & J Car Sales 5th Grade H9:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY BENZ364123.55Albert Harker
2ROCK THE CASBOLT444723.75Darren Taylor
3MR. WHITE467723.92Michelle Brider
4TARAWI APRIL477423.64Allan Svensen
5SHAYLOR CHASE458723.56Neville Jackson
6ICKLE PICKLE868623.76Mark Bube
7SHY LADY656523.86Les Wisener
8RAPTIS355423.73William Boon
9BONNIE WINSLOW587624.22Mark Lutter
10BLACK THOR576824.21Andrew Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments