Wednesday 14th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 14th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Rocky Feed & Seed Greyhound Supp06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZORHURST8NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
2STELLAR TRICK65364NBTA G Suli ( Rockhampton Ql)
3FARMOR LAZARUS42432NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4G’DAY BLU54334FSHN J Mulcahy ( Qld)
5LAST CARD MANILA277NBTW J Smith (Struckoil)
6GENTLE RHYTHM2NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7CHISEL’S LASS2NBTG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
8CHAMPAGNE ACE77745NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
9RAD’S SHADOW574NBTM Bube (Berserker)
Race No. 2Novice Rocky Feed & Seed Greyhound Dry07:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS SAL56423NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2OCTO BATTLE3542524.63J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3REBECCA ROSE7887724.49R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SURF THE CHANNEL32124.13N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6OCTANE LAKODA4133524.12W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7HE’S A CASTAWAY6253624.75G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8SPRING AND WIN2367424.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
Race No. 3Maiden Rocky Feed & Seed Appreciation07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 FLIGHT76NBTW J Smith (Struckoil)
2DAUGHTER’S PRIDE77635NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
3ICY RELIC36622FSHC G Elson (Wurtulla)
4BIANCA’S JEWEL66NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
5HONEY BEAR638FSHA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6REVELATION TWO4T546FSHN J Mulcahy (Bundaberg Qld)
7EXTRA FACTOR64723NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8SOLD THE BOAT75335NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
9RAD’S SHADOW574NBTM Bube (Berserker)
Race No. 4Novice Stock Feed & Supplements07:55PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DISCO7411624.12G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2ALOHA BABE6428824.41B J Hall (Glenlee)
3SEISMIC CLAIRE622124.35D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4LIL’ MASO5213424.10S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
5POINTE DU LAC75872NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6FARMOR 3618525.00J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7BALI DYNASTY63431FSHN J Mulcahy (Bundaberg Qld)
8WAVERLY CREEK5235525.00N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade John & Todd Lynch08:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO GO1145323.81W J Boon (Springsure)
2CRACK A LACKING4774424.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
3SUPREME SIGNING6F82324.48J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4COLD VENGEANCE53611FSHC G Elson (Wurtulla)
5ON THE SIDE1227724.03J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6DAISY AIR3744724.27S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
7DASHING DEAN371470.00S R Pershouse (Bundaberg Qld)
8TIME TO FLY5374624.21A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9SON OF MACBETH25576NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
Race No. 64th Grade Calibre Earthworks08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY JIMMY1711323.59J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
2DETERMINED SPEED2627723.88G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3LAKODA BURN8871523.95W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4KALAKARI3613624.12M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
5DINKUM DEVIL76752NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6FOUR WAY CRASH3445523.92J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7PERFECT THRILL7414423.85B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
8MARG’S JOKER1123823.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
9PETAL PICKEN2564423.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Wade & Trent Hind08:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BOO1535623.77B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
2SPRING DORA1241223.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3COLD SPEED8637823.50T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
4MAJOR NIGHTMARE1553423.81M Bube (Berserker)
5MORE FURY7345223.35S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
6RUBY GAGA1152123.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
7RIPPING SPEED6231224.11N J Mulcahy (Bundaberg Qld)
8JORGY MONSTER5775424.17W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
9PETAL PICKEN2564423.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Calibre Appreciation09:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS HEART3612323.66J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
2 SPEED5213123.87D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3FAITH AND HOPE2131223.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4TARDIS4741323.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5RED BOMB4748523.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6REALON RAZOR2225523.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7AUSSIE FLYER5878623.72W J Boon (Springsure)
8BLACK DELTA1116423.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
9MAJOR NIGHTMARE1553423.81M Bube (Berserker)
10COLD SPEED8637823.50T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 95th Grade Calibre Servicing C.q.09:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NULLA2226224.18G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2HARDCORE FORCE64778NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3BAR ROOM BROAD6424524.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4PRETTY BOY CLYDE7762423.86W J Boon (Springsure)
5TOKEN LONG TIME55283NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6SPRING COMRADE1422124.21D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
7TRAV’S MIRACLE67112FSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8FARMOR 7434324.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
9SON OF MACBETH25576NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
Race No. 105th Grade Calibre Earthmoving & Environm09:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL UNO8585124.34G J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
2BALLINDERRY JAS2128723.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
3REALON AMBER4676423.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4FARMOR STRIKING4356324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5SWEET SPEED5351224.57G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6POLLY KEEPING2838724.23W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7COOL KENDRA1225724.08B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
8WAZZA RING IN81124NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
9SON OF MACBETH25576NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments