Wednesday 30th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 30th November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Healthy Horses06:33PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENTLE RHYTHMFSHG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2SEISMIC CLAIRE62FSHD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3CHISEL’S LASSFSHG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
4EXTRA FACTOR26472NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5DAUGHTER’S PRIDE37763NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6SURF THE CHANNEL32NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7SOLD THE BOAT67533NBTT N Thorley ( Rockhampton Ql)
8LAST CARD MANILA27NBTW J Smith (Struckoil)
9FARMOR LAZARUS62424NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
10STELLAR TRICK6536NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 2Novice Calibre Earthmoving06:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOHA BABE3642824.41B J Hall (Glenlee)
2OCTANE LAKODA4413324.12W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3CASUAL UNO88585NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
4FARMOR 6336125.00J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5POINTE DU LAC27587NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6CHIN CHIN47132FSHH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
7LIL MISS SAL35642NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
8BLACK DISCO5741124.12G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9SPRING AND WIN2367424.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
Race No. 33/4 Grade Patlaw Securities07:11PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY JIMMY1171123.59J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
2BIDDY BOO7153523.77B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
3SPRING DORA3124123.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4TARDIS2474123.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5MARG’S JOKER8112323.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
6KALAKARI3361324.12M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7FOUR WAY CRASH4353423.92J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8LAKODA BURN1887123.95W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 45th Grade Kalka Palms Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SPEED7535124.57G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2FARMOR 6274324.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3IGNITE THE RAGE36322NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4RING DANG DOO42653NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
5FIVE TO GO2114523.81W J Boon (Springsure)
6WHERE’S JASSY8543623.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
7SUPREME SIGNING6F82324.48J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8SURE KISSES5587523.58G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9CRACK A LACKING5477424.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10SPRING AND WIN2367424.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Truevalue Hardware07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOR PETA68465NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
2OCTO BATTLE44354NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3FARMOR NECESSITY3363331.06J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4SPRING COMRADE21422NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5RICHO’S CHOICE45665NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
6PERFECT THRILL4741430.28B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
7WAVERLY CREEK75235NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8SUNDAY SESH4141123.54K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 65th Grade Greyhounds Qld Magazine08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE SIDE3231224.03J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2BALLINDERRY JAS1212823.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
3FARMOR STRIKING4434324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4HE’S A CASTAWAY6253624.75G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5TIME TO FLY6537424.21A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6POLLY KEEPING2838724.23W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7PRETTY BOY CLYDE7776223.86W J Boon (Springsure)
8KIM LINN46354NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
9WILD DAISY78885NBTP D Frederickson (North Eton)
10SON OF MACBETH22557NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Dog Movers08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETERMINED SPEED4262723.88G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2KARDASHIAN5633624.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
3FOREVER JO4475723.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4TOKEN LONG TIME22552NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5BLUE KISS4487324.17J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6DINKUM DEVIL37675FSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7KELL’S FOOL3552424.07K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
8RUBY GAGA2115223.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
9SON OF MACBETH22557NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
10REALON AMBER8467623.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 8(best 8) Aussie Blue Pet Meats08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SPEED2863723.50M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2CHARMED SPEED2521323.87D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3FAITH AND HOPE1213123.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4BLACK DELTA1111623.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
5REALON RAZOR4222523.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6SERIOUS HEART4361223.66J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
7CHILLING SPEED3645724.05G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8RED BOMB1474823.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9TARDIS2474123.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
10SPRING DORA3124123.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments